Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787762"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159631",
"name": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-24-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD) is the organisation tasked with procuring requirements on behalf of Scottish public sector bodies. The current Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) framework is due to expire on 30 September 2025. The agreement is for a period of 4 years. The Contractor must be able to provide the full range of services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents to Public Sector Bodies on a cost effective and best value basis.\nThese include (but are not limited) to the following:\n- Design Services\n- Publishing Services\n- Print Services\n- Display Materials\n- Promotional Items\n- Distribution Services\n- Delivery Services\n- Other Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
{
"id": "30199700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed stationery except forms"
},
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
},
{
"id": "32300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "39133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display units"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "39171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display cases"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bookbinding and finishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPPD - Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the Provision of Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) across the Scottish Public Sector.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD), Victoria Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Sito",
"email": "marta.sito@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159631",
"name": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Tennant Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7590778317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135649",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Framework agreement will be available for use by the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies), Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies, offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices, cross-border public authorities within the meaning of section 88(5) of the Scotland Act 1998, the Scotland Office, the Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body, councils constituted under section 2 of the Local Government etc. (Scotland) Act 1994, bodies regulated as social landlords under the Housing (Scotland) Act 2001, Scottish health boards or special health boards, Student Loan Company Limited, the Commissioner of Northern Lighthouse operating as the Northern Lighthouse Board, Scottish Futures Trust, Equality and Human Rights Commission, Business Stream Ltd, the Business Gateway National Unit at the Convention of Scottish Local Authorities, further or higher education institutions being fundable bodies within the meaning of Section 6 of the further and Higher Education (Scotland) Act 2005, any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament, any association of or formed by one or more of the foregoing, bodies financed wholly or mainly by one or more of the foregoing, bodies subject to management supervision by one or more of the foregoing and bodies more than half of the board of directors or members of which, or, in the case of a group of individuals, more thank half of those individuals, being appointed by one or more of the foregoing. In addition to the contracting authorities listed, the framework agreement will be available to charities entered on the Scottish Charity Register and voluntary organisations entered on the Membership Database of the Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisation.\nInformation about agencies of the Scottish Ministers, Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies and offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices are listed at:\nhttp://www.scotland.gov.uk/Topics/Government/public-bodies/about/Bodies.\nThe estimated total value of 40,000,000 GBP advised at II.1.7 is a genuine estimate, which may be exceeded for services within scope, up to a value of 60,000,000 GBP.\n(SC Ref:808204)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053293-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787762"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159631",
"name": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-24-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD) is the organisation tasked with procuring requirements on behalf of Scottish public sector bodies. The current Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) framework is due to expire on 30 September 2025. The agreement is for a period of 4 years. The Contractor must be able to provide the full range of services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents to Public Sector Bodies on a cost effective and best value basis.\nThese include (but are not limited) to the following:\n- Design Services\n- Publishing Services\n- Print Services\n- Display Materials\n- Promotional Items\n- Distribution Services\n- Delivery Services\n- Other Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
{
"id": "30199700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed stationery except forms"
},
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
},
{
"id": "32300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "39133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display units"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "39171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display cases"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bookbinding and finishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPPD - Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the Provision of Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) across the Scottish Public Sector.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD), Victoria Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Sito",
"email": "marta.sito@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159631",
"name": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Tennant Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "APS Group (Scotland ) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7590778317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135649",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053293-2025-SP-24-006-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Framework agreement will be available for use by the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies), Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies, offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices, cross-border public authorities within the meaning of section 88(5) of the Scotland Act 1998, the Scotland Office, the Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body, councils constituted under section 2 of the Local Government etc. (Scotland) Act 1994, bodies regulated as social landlords under the Housing (Scotland) Act 2001, Scottish health boards or special health boards, Student Loan Company Limited, the Commissioner of Northern Lighthouse operating as the Northern Lighthouse Board, Scottish Futures Trust, Equality and Human Rights Commission, Business Stream Ltd, the Business Gateway National Unit at the Convention of Scottish Local Authorities, further or higher education institutions being fundable bodies within the meaning of Section 6 of the further and Higher Education (Scotland) Act 2005, any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament, any association of or formed by one or more of the foregoing, bodies financed wholly or mainly by one or more of the foregoing, bodies subject to management supervision by one or more of the foregoing and bodies more than half of the board of directors or members of which, or, in the case of a group of individuals, more thank half of those individuals, being appointed by one or more of the foregoing. In addition to the contracting authorities listed, the framework agreement will be available to charities entered on the Scottish Charity Register and voluntary organisations entered on the Membership Database of the Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisation.\nInformation about agencies of the Scottish Ministers, Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies and offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices are listed at:\nhttp://www.scotland.gov.uk/Topics/Government/public-bodies/about/Bodies.\nThe estimated total value of 40,000,000 GBP advised at II.1.7 is a genuine estimate, which may be exceeded for services within scope, up to a value of 60,000,000 GBP.\n(SC Ref:808204)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Feb 2025 · 005969-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005969-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-19T16:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787762"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-24-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework will be placed for a 4-year period and may be subject to renewal at the end of the 4-year period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD) is the organisation tasked with procuring requirements on behalf of Scottish public sector bodies. The current Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) framework is due to expire on 30 September 2025. The agreement is for a period of 4 years. The Contractor must be able to provide the full range of services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents to Public Sector Bodies on a cost effective and best value basis.\nThese include (but are not limited) to the following:\n- Design Services\n- Publishing Services\n- Print Services\n- Display Materials\n- Promotional Items\n- Distribution Services\n- Delivery Services\n- Other Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
{
"id": "30199700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed stationery except forms"
},
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
},
{
"id": "32300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "39133000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display units"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "39171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display cases"
},
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
},
{
"id": "71354100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital mapping services"
},
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bookbinding and finishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPPD - Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Within 4 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the Provision of Publishing, Print, Design & Associated Services (PPDAS) across the Scottish Public Sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "It is a requirement of this framework that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded framework/contract the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance: 1 million GBP per incident - See Q4B.5.1a of SPD\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance: not less than 1 million GBP, or in accordance with any legal obligation for the time being in force - See Q4B.5.1b of SPD\nPublic Liability Insurance: 1 million GBP per incident - See Q4B.5.2 of SPD\nBidders who do not currently have or cannot commit to obtaining the levels of Insurance requested may be excluded from the procurement process. In event of award of a Framework, Scottish Government will seek proof that these Insurance provisions have been fully complied with.\nBidders must provide a separate SPD response from entities upon whose capability/capacity they rely on in order to meet any selection criteria including economic and financial standing.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of 0.8 or greater. See Part 4B question 4 of the SPD. Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: total current assets divided by total current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing as this may lead to exclusion by SG.\nSPPD may seek audited accounts/Financial statements to support the bid.\nIn the event that the bidder does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the tenderer may still be eligible for consideration where their Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee. Where the bidder does not have a Parent Company some other form of assurance such as a performance bond may be acceptable."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138525",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate (SPPD), Victoria Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Marta Sito",
"email": "marta.sito@gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135649",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Framework agreement will be available for use by the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies), Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies, offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices, cross-border public authorities within the meaning of section 88(5) of the Scotland Act 1998, the Scotland Office, the Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body, councils constituted under section 2 of the Local Government etc. (Scotland) Act 1994, bodies regulated as social landlords under the Housing (Scotland) Act 2001, Scottish health boards or special health boards, Student Loan Company Limited, the Commissioner of Northern Lighthouse operating as the Northern Lighthouse Board, Scottish Futures Trust, Equality and Human Rights Commission, Business Stream Ltd, the Business Gateway National Unit at the Convention of Scottish Local Authorities, further or higher education institutions being fundable bodies within the meaning of Section 6 of the further and Higher Education (Scotland) Act 2005, any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament, any association of or formed by one or more of the foregoing, bodies financed wholly or mainly by one or more of the foregoing, bodies subject to management supervision by one or more of the foregoing and bodies more than half of the board of directors or members of which, or, in the case of a group of individuals, more thank half of those individuals, being appointed by one or more of the foregoing. In addition to the contracting authorities listed, the framework agreement will be available to charities entered on the Scottish Charity Register and voluntary organisations entered on the Membership Database of the Scottish Council for Voluntary Organisation.\nInformation about agencies of the Scottish Ministers, Scottish Non-Departmental Public Bodies and offices in the Scottish Administration which are not ministerial offices are listed at:\nhttp://www.scotland.gov.uk/Topics/Government/public-bodies/about/Bodies.\nThe estimated total value of 40,000,000 GBP advised at II.1.5 is a genuine estimate, which may be exceeded for services within scope, up to a value of 60,000,000 GBP.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Sco) Regs 2015.\nSPD Section 2: Sub-Contractors who are not being relied upon to meet Selection Criteria - Separate SPD will not be required at this\nStage.\nSPD.4C.4: Ability of Suppliers to pay members of their supply chain promptly & effectively, including providing evidence.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28477. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nNew Entrants\n1. Work experience 16+ years: 2 per year, 4 Person Weeks per year\n2. Apprentices - can be existing: 1 per year, 26 Person Weeks per year\n3. Apprentices - new: 1 in total during life of Framework, 26 Person Weeks per year\n4. Progression into employment: 1 in total during life of Framework\nExisting Workforce\n5. Continued professional development/training e.g. First Aid, Health, and Safety/Vocational Qualifications: Minimum 25% of workforce\nSupply Chain Opportunities\n6. SMEs in the Supply Chain: At least 50%\nTo the extent that it has not already done so, the Contractor shall support and shall ensure that its supply chain also support the Scottish Government's Community Benefits Initiative.\n(SC Ref:787762)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}