Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The Museum Artefact store is being relocated from Enfield Business Centre to Bowes Road library to facilitate the sale of Enfield Business Centre. Due to the nature of items being moved, a specialist company is needed to pack and move all the artefacts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 10:45:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008347-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T10:45:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173061",
"name": "Momart Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Relocation of Museum Artefacts within the Borough of Enfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Museum Artefact store is being relocated from Enfield Business Centre to Bowes Road library to facilitate the sale of Enfield Business Centre. Due to the nature of items being moved, a specialist company is needed to pack and move all the artefacts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173061",
"name": "Momart Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HX1 1 Harbour Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.sheekey@momart.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Relocation of Museum Artefacts within the Borough of Enfield",
"value": {
"amount": 42703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51243.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T10:45:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T10:45:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173061",
"name": "Momart Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Relocation of Museum Artefacts within the Borough of Enfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Museum Artefact store is being relocated from Enfield Business Centre to Bowes Road library to facilitate the sale of Enfield Business Centre. Due to the nature of items being moved, a specialist company is needed to pack and move all the artefacts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173061",
"name": "Momart Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HX1 1 Harbour Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.sheekey@momart.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Relocation of Museum Artefacts within the Borough of Enfield",
"value": {
"amount": 42703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51243.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T10:45:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}