Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:33:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06605c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three (3) years, with options to extend by up to two (2) further one‑year periods. Any extension will be exercised at the Authority’s discretion to ensure continuity of service, maintain value for money, and subject to satisfactory supplier performance and ongoing business need."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to quality questions and submit paper product samples for sampling evaluation.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to social value questions. Scoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must complete the Pricing Basket.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197642",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper and xerographic paper"
},
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "30197640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-copy or other copy paper"
},
{
"id": "30197643",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Paper",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:33:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"description": "Amendment to tender submission deadline on account of Easter bank holidays."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords require a supplier to provide Specialist Paper to assist the functions of both Houses, providing both critical and non-critical items. The contract will involve the supply and timely delivery of a variety of high quality, responsibly sourced specialist paper types to the Parliamentary Estate. \nResponses to this opportunity should be submitted via our procurement portal, Atamis.\nTo register, please visit: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce registration is complete, the opportunity can be located and accessed through the portal.\nPlease refer to the Sampling Information document (Appendix D) for further instructions on submitting the required product samples, including deadlines and submission details.",
"riskDetails": "Risks relate to continuity of supply, delivery failures, sudden price changes, environmental non-compliance, demand fluctuation, and supplier performance. These are to be managed through contract controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment of valid and undisputed invoices shall be made within 30 days of receipt."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Tender Notice will be published via the Find a Tender Service. Tender documents will be available for download via the Atamis portal, linked below, once the tender opportunity submission window opens.\nAny registration issues should be directed towards Atamis support (support@atamis.co.uk). \nhttps://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nTenderer's wishing to submit a response must also ensure all requested paper product samples reach the Authority by the tender submission date, to ensure a timely evaluation process. Please see the Sampling Information document for further instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018802-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:33:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06605c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three (3) years, with options to extend by up to two (2) further one‑year periods. Any extension will be exercised at the Authority’s discretion to ensure continuity of service, maintain value for money, and subject to satisfactory supplier performance and ongoing business need."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to quality questions and submit paper product samples for sampling evaluation.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to social value questions. Scoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must complete the Pricing Basket.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197642",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper and xerographic paper"
},
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "30197640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-copy or other copy paper"
},
{
"id": "30197643",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Paper",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:33:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018802-2026",
"description": "Amendment to tender submission deadline on account of Easter bank holidays."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords require a supplier to provide Specialist Paper to assist the functions of both Houses, providing both critical and non-critical items. The contract will involve the supply and timely delivery of a variety of high quality, responsibly sourced specialist paper types to the Parliamentary Estate. \nResponses to this opportunity should be submitted via our procurement portal, Atamis.\nTo register, please visit: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce registration is complete, the opportunity can be located and accessed through the portal.\nPlease refer to the Sampling Information document (Appendix D) for further instructions on submitting the required product samples, including deadlines and submission details.",
"riskDetails": "Risks relate to continuity of supply, delivery failures, sudden price changes, environmental non-compliance, demand fluctuation, and supplier performance. These are to be managed through contract controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment of valid and undisputed invoices shall be made within 30 days of receipt."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Tender Notice will be published via the Find a Tender Service. Tender documents will be available for download via the Atamis portal, linked below, once the tender opportunity submission window opens.\nAny registration issues should be directed towards Atamis support (support@atamis.co.uk). \nhttps://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nTenderer's wishing to submit a response must also ensure all requested paper product samples reach the Authority by the tender submission date, to ensure a timely evaluation process. Please see the Sampling Information document for further instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Mar 2026 · 018722-2026 · tender
{
"id": "018722-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:52:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06605c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three (3) years, with options to extend by up to two (2) further one‑year periods. Any extension will be exercised at the Authority’s discretion to ensure continuity of service, maintain value for money, and subject to satisfactory supplier performance and ongoing business need."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to quality questions and submit paper product samples for sampling evaluation.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must respond to social value questions. Scoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must complete the Pricing Basket.\nScoring methodology is outlined in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation: Legal and financial and Technical Ability to perform the contract (Refer to PSQ documents)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197642",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper and xerographic paper"
},
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "30197640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-copy or other copy paper"
},
{
"id": "30197643",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier paper"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Paper",
"value": {
"amount": 1083333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T08:52:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and the Corporate Officer of the House of Lords require a supplier to provide Specialist Paper to assist the functions of both Houses, providing both critical and non-critical items. The contract will involve the supply and timely delivery of a variety of high quality, responsibly sourced specialist paper types to the Parliamentary Estate. \nResponses to this opportunity should be submitted via our procurement portal, Atamis.\nTo register, please visit: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome.\nOnce registration is complete, the opportunity can be located and accessed through the portal.\nPlease refer to the Sampling Information document (Appendix D) for further instructions on submitting the required product samples, including deadlines and submission details.",
"riskDetails": "Risks relate to continuity of supply, delivery failures, sudden price changes, environmental non-compliance, demand fluctuation, and supplier performance. These are to be managed through contract controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment of valid and undisputed invoices shall be made within 30 days of receipt."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Tender Notice will be published via the Find a Tender Service. Tender documents will be available for download via the Atamis portal, linked below, once the tender opportunity submission window opens.\nAny registration issues should be directed towards Atamis support (support@atamis.co.uk). \nhttps://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nTenderer's wishing to submit a response must also ensure all requested paper product samples reach the Authority by the tender submission date, to ensure a timely evaluation process. Please see the Sampling Information document for further instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}