Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ravensbourne University to purchase consultancy service for Space Utilisation Analysis (SUA). This is the Phase 1 of a wider project that aims to locate new facilities, enabling our growth agenda (Phase 2 is the search itself).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f89e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031775-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 09:16:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031775-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | tender | 011198-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T10:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151068",
"name": "Burwell Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN.25.15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Space Utilization Analysis Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ravensbourne University to purchase consultancy service for Space Utilisation Analysis (SUA). This is the Phase 1 of a wider project that aims to locate new facilities, enabling our growth agenda (Phase 2 is the search itself).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Penrose Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ravensbourne.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "+44 020 3040 3500",
"email": "procurement@rave.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151068",
"name": "Burwell Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SE13 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 0.01, California Building, Deals Gateway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.burwellarchitects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@burwellarchitects.com",
"telephone": "+44 20 8305 6010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Space Utilization Analysis Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T10:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T10:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151068",
"name": "Burwell Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN.25.15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Space Utilization Analysis Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ravensbourne University to purchase consultancy service for Space Utilisation Analysis (SUA). This is the Phase 1 of a wider project that aims to locate new facilities, enabling our growth agenda (Phase 2 is the search itself).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Penrose Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ravensbourne.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "+44 020 3040 3500",
"email": "procurement@rave.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151068",
"name": "Burwell Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SE13 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 0.01, California Building, Deals Gateway,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.burwellarchitects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@burwellarchitects.com",
"telephone": "+44 20 8305 6010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Space Utilization Analysis Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T10:16:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011198-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T16:03:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FIN.25.15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details of the award criteria can be found in the Invitation To Tender (ITT)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Any requirements are set out in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) /Invitation To Tender (ITT)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Space Utilization Analysis Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T16:03:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1\tThis opportunity is for Ravensbourne University to purchase consultancy service for Space Utilisation Analysis (SUA). This is the Phase 1 of a wider project that aims to locate new facilities, enabling our growth agenda (Phase 2 is the search itself). \nFull details of this requirement can be found in the ITT.\nThe estimated value of the Contract is between £30K and £50K including VAT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender process is being conducted electronically via Mercell.\nSuppliers are required to register on this website: https://uk.eu-supply.com in order to receive documentation. \nAfter registering, you should express an interest in the relevant tender and the tender documentation can then be downloaded.\nAll tender responses and any supporting documentation must be submitted through this system. There must be no postal correspondence from bidders unless agreed by Ravensbourne University.\nTenders shall not be sent and will not be accepted by fax or e-mail. It is bidder's responsibility to ensure that their documents are uploaded on time and to check on the document size capability. Bidders should be aware that typically there is a high demand on the system close to return deadline times.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"name": "Ravensbourne University London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Penrose Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ravensbourne.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWN-6234-LWTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rave.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}