Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The opportunity is for a supplier to work with the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members of the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector Reference Group to produce a South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD) which will provide an evidence base to inform future policy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in activity to improve standards in the private housing sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06585e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078057-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:53:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063257-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078057-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | tender | 063257-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 040732-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033601-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | planning | 015329-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T11:53:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 174400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:53:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13453896",
"name": "SUSTENIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The opportunity is for a supplier to work with the\nSouth Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority\n(SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members\nof the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector\nReference Group to produce a South Yorkshire\nPrivate Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD)\nwhich will provide an evidence base to inform future\npolicy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in\nactivity to improve standards in the private housing\nsector.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13453896",
"name": "SUSTENIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sustenic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13453896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alerts@sustenic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCN-3777-CYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T11:53:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 174400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:53:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13453896",
"name": "SUSTENIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The opportunity is for a supplier to work with the\nSouth Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority\n(SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members\nof the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector\nReference Group to produce a South Yorkshire\nPrivate Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD)\nwhich will provide an evidence base to inform future\npolicy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in\nactivity to improve standards in the private housing\nsector.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13453896",
"name": "SUSTENIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sustenic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13453896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alerts@sustenic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCN-3777-CYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063257-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN820100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority anticipates that the contract will start on 01/09/2026 and will end on 30/04/2027. Where licence provision is required a supplementary licence agreement will be implemented with a contract end date of up to a further 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The opportunity is for a supplier to work with the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members of the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector Reference Group to produce a South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD) which will provide an evidence base to inform future policy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in activity to improve standards in the private housing sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Associated tender documents\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nAll associated tender documents can be found via the above Tender Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040732-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T17:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040732-2026",
"description": "Publication date of tender notice (estimated) changed to 8th of May\nContracting Authority Email address changed (but to note, the intention of the notice is just to give early indication to the market of our intention to tender)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for a supplier to work with the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members of the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector Reference Group to produce a South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD) which will provide an evidence base to inform future policy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in activity to improve standards in the private housing sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Aftab.Majeed@SouthYorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T17:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "No market engagement event"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033601-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033601-2026",
"description": "Publication date of estimated tender notice changed to 30th of April with estimated contract start and end date also amended to reflect the change."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for a supplier to work with the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members of the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector Reference Group to produce a South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD) which will provide an evidence base to inform future policy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in activity to improve standards in the private housing sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033601-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033601-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "No market engagement event"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015329-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:06:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06585e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for a supplier to work with the South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority (SYMCA) and key stakeholders who are members of the South Yorkshire Private Rented Sector Reference Group to produce a South Yorkshire Private Sector Stock Condition Database (PSSCD) which will provide an evidence base to inform future policy, practice, systems, and resource allocation in activity to improve standards in the private housing sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:06:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "No market engagement event"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}