Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027063-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-28T14:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33013",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSM2466M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking to appoint a team to develop the gallery designs for Sound and Vision at the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford. The design team must include the lead spatial designer, graphic designer and lighting designer, structural, acoustic and Mechanical Engineering design specialists. The work will include architectural basebuild and exhibition design. This lead consultant will be responsible for co-ordinating all disciplines involved in the design. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-02-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "National Science and Media Museum, Bradford."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries Design Team",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking to appoint a team to develop the gallery designs for Sound and Vision at the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford. The design team must include the lead spatial designer, graphic designer and lighting designer, structural, acoustic and Mechanical Engineering design specialists. The work will include architectural basebuild and exhibition design. This lead consultant will be responsible for co-ordinating all disciplines involved in the design.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-30T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33013",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciencemuseum.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Martin Wills",
"email": "martin.wills@scienceandmediamuseum.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2021 · 027063-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027063-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-28T14:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f124",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33013",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSM2466M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking to appoint a team to develop the gallery designs for Sound and Vision at the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford. The design team must include the lead spatial designer, graphic designer and lighting designer, structural, acoustic and Mechanical Engineering design specialists. The work will include architectural basebuild and exhibition design. This lead consultant will be responsible for co-ordinating all disciplines involved in the design. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-02-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "National Science and Media Museum, Bradford."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sound and Vision Galleries Design Team",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group is seeking to appoint a team to develop the gallery designs for Sound and Vision at the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford. The design team must include the lead spatial designer, graphic designer and lighting designer, structural, acoustic and Mechanical Engineering design specialists. The work will include architectural basebuild and exhibition design. This lead consultant will be responsible for co-ordinating all disciplines involved in the design.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-30T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33013",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road, South Kensington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciencemuseum.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Martin Wills",
"email": "martin.wills@scienceandmediamuseum.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"initiationType": "tender"
}