Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065410 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027353-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:46:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015562-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 027353-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015562-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027353-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:46:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065410",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The value of the bids received exceeded the proposed budget.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Servicing & Chimney Sweeping",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:46:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027353-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:46:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065410",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The value of the bids received exceeded the proposed budget.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Servicing & Chimney Sweeping",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:46:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015562-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:59:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065410",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options to extend for a further 12 months each subject to a formal review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical capability and quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90915000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furnace and chimney cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Servicing & Chimney Sweeping",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:59:13Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015562-2026",
"description": "System issue - Extended the submission window by a week and amended the link to the submission site"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for the for the provision of Solid fuel Servicing and Chimney Sweeping. The Council currently own or manages 50 properties throughout Chesterfield that require the services. The contract will be for an initial 2-year period with the option to extend for 2, 12-month periods at the discrepancy of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enter your bid into the Proactis tender portal by uploading the following documents.\n• \tForm A - Completed RFQ Procurement Specific Questionnaire\n•\tForm B - Completed Technical capability and quality response\n•\tForm C - Completed Price Schedule\n•\tForm D - Completed Form of Contract\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6b39de97-490e-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013477-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:26:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065410",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 options to extend for a further 12 months each subject to a formal review."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical capability and quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90915000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furnace and chimney cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Servicing & Chimney Sweeping",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:26:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for the for the provision of Solid fuel Servicing and Chimney Sweeping. The Council currently own or manages 50 properties throughout Chesterfield that require the services. The contract will be for an initial 2-year period with the option to extend for 2, 12-month periods at the discrepancy of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Enter your bid into the Proactis tender portal by uploading the following documents.\n• \tForm A - Completed RFQ Procurement Specific Questionnaire\n•\tForm B - Completed Technical capability and quality response\n•\tForm C - Completed Price Schedule \n•\tForm D - Completed Form of Contract \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=6685645f-e708-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}