Lot 1
Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.
Buyer: Platform Housing Group →
Participate on proactis.com ↗External submission platform
Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.
UKF
Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solid fuels, Domestic appliances, Radiators and boilers, Heating works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Solid fuels (09110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,831 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,831 with a bid count) | 5 average (762 of 1,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 87 | 8.5 median · 147.5 average (32 of 87 with a bid count) | 18.4 average (34 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 73 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 73 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047037 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018514-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 14 2024 15:18:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-07-12T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-07-12T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.proactis.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 2024 | tender | 018514-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018514-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T16:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047037",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65303",
"name": "Platform Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Heating (Lot 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "PHG will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the Contract Award Notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court. Generally, any such action must be brought within 30 days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contracts have not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the Award Decision or order PHG to amend any document(s) and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the Contract Award to be 'ineffective'.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65303",
"name": "Platform Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Platform Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"email": "richard.orders@platformhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018514-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T16:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047037",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65303",
"name": "Platform Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solid Fuel Heating (Lot 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Repairs, inspections, servicing and maintenance of specified Domestic Solid Fuel Heating Systems, providing in hours and out of hours services across our different localities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "PHG will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract to be awarded at conclusion of the procurement exercise begun by publication of the Contract Award Notice is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations provides for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by breach of those regulations to take action in the High Court. Generally, any such action must be brought within 30 days from the date the aggrieved party knew or ought to have known about the alleged breach. Where the contracts have not been entered into the Court may order the setting aside of the Award Decision or order PHG to amend any document(s) and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly may in certain circumstances declare the Contract Award to be 'ineffective'.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000-AA01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Metal"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65303",
"name": "Platform Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Platform Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"email": "richard.orders@platformhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9006",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Correspondence Team, Cabinet Office, Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}