Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to procure a contract which includes the receipt, handling, processing and treatment of Soil, Rubble and Hardcore deposited at all nineteen Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) across the County, including but not limited to: •Soil (non-hazardous) •Rubble (e.g. bricks, concrete, tiles and ceramics) •Hardcore (e.g. crushed stone, aggregates) The Treatment Facility must have valid and appropriate planning permissions, environmental and other relevant permits including the relevant technical competencies for the type and amount of waste to be handled under this Contract and otherwise all permissions and certification required for the performance of this Contract. For more information and to access the procurement pack, please refer to the Kent Business Portal: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/ The stated value range in the Notice reflects current assumptions regarding CPI levels and demand, and may therefore be subject to change.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061280 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 09:57:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008267-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075176-2026 |
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034475-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 008267-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN260585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore Processing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to procure a contract which includes the receipt, handling, processing and treatment of Soil, Rubble and Hardcore deposited at all nineteen Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) across the County, including but not limited to: \n•Soil (non-hazardous)\n•Rubble (e.g. bricks, concrete, tiles and ceramics)\n•Hardcore (e.g. crushed stone, aggregates)\nThe Treatment Facility must have valid and appropriate planning permissions, environmental and other relevant permits including the relevant technical competencies for the type and amount of waste to be handled under this Contract and otherwise all permissions and certification required for the performance of this Contract.\nFor more information and to access the procurement pack, please refer to the Kent Business Portal: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nThe stated value range in the Notice reflects current assumptions regarding CPI levels and demand, and may therefore be subject to change.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent County Council, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Fletcher",
"email": "adam.fletcher@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Quarry, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gallagher-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 716543"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39330
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 36645,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 80580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN260585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore Processing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to procure a contract which includes the receipt, handling, processing and treatment of Soil, Rubble and Hardcore deposited at all nineteen Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) across the County, including but not limited to: \n•Soil (non-hazardous)\n•Rubble (e.g. bricks, concrete, tiles and ceramics)\n•Hardcore (e.g. crushed stone, aggregates)\nThe Treatment Facility must have valid and appropriate planning permissions, environmental and other relevant permits including the relevant technical competencies for the type and amount of waste to be handled under this Contract and otherwise all permissions and certification required for the performance of this Contract.\nFor more information and to access the procurement pack, please refer to the Kent Business Portal: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nThe stated value range in the Notice reflects current assumptions regarding CPI levels and demand, and may therefore be subject to change.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent County Council, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Fletcher",
"email": "adam.fletcher@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Quarry, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTG-7651-YVMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gallagher-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 716543"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39330
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 36645,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 80580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T09:12:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 32775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39330
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:12:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180096",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 36645,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43974
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:12:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180096",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "East Kent",
"value": {
"amount": 80580,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96696
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:12:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180096",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "3",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN260585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore Processing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to procure a contract which includes the receipt, handling, processing and treatment of Soil, Rubble and Hardcore deposited at all nineteen Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) across the County, including but not limited to: \n•Soil (non-hazardous)\n•Rubble (e.g. bricks, concrete, tiles and ceramics)\n•Hardcore (e.g. crushed stone, aggregates)\nThe Treatment Facility must have valid and appropriate planning permissions, environmental and other relevant permits including the relevant technical competencies for the type and amount of waste to be handled under this Contract and otherwise all permissions and certification required for the performance of this Contract.\nFor more information and to access the procurement pack, please refer to the Kent Business Portal: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nThe stated value range in the Notice reflects current assumptions regarding CPI levels and demand, and may therefore be subject to change.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent County Council, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Fletcher",
"email": "adam.fletcher@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180096",
"name": "Gallagher Aggregates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Quarry, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex OGorman",
"email": "info@gallagher-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 716543"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008267-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T19:05:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN260585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "West Kent",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285157.95
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore arising from Household Waste Recycling Centres in West Kent.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest Total Contract Value above Minimum Quality Threshold",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Refer to ITT."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for details on the evaluation methodology being applied to this procurement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Mid Kent",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180850.59
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore arising from Household Waste Recycling Centres in Mid Kent.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest Total Contract Value above Minimum Threshold",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Refer to ITT."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for details on the evaluation methodology being applied to this procurement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "East Kent",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180850.59
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore arising from Household Waste Recycling Centres in East Kent.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest Total Contract Value above Minimum Threshold",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Refer to the ITT,"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for details on the evaluation methodology being applied to this procurement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soil, Rubble and Hardcore Processing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 646859.13
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T19:05:39Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure (CFP) chosen for this procurement is based upon 4 stages. 1) Invitation to Submit Initial Tender (Including Conditions of Participation). 2) Negotiation. 3) Invitation to Submit Final Tender. 4) Contract Award. \nThe Authority reserves the right to award a contract based on an Initial Tender and not proceed with a negotiation and Final Tender stage. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further details."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to procure a contract which includes the receipt, handling, processing and treatment of Soil, Rubble and Hardcore deposited at all nineteen Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) across the County, including but not limited to: \n•Soil (non-hazardous)\n•Rubble (e.g. bricks, concrete, tiles and ceramics)\n•Hardcore (e.g. crushed stone, aggregates)\nThe Treatment Facility must have valid and appropriate planning permissions, environmental and other relevant permits including the relevant technical competencies for the type and amount of waste to be handled under this Contract and otherwise all permissions and certification required for the performance of this Contract.\nFor more information and to access the procurement pack, please refer to the Kent Business Portal: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./W7QCS87Y7B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/W7QCS87Y7B",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent County Council, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Molly Roast",
"email": "Molly.Roast@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}