← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
Value£70,000
Published7 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Award for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support primary care referrals into community services, including system access, reporting, integration with clinical systems, and ongoing technical support.

Delivery location

UKL22

Categories

Software-related services 72260000Software-related services 72260000

Lot details

Lot 1

The contract has been awarded for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support the Health Board’s primary care, community, and third‑sector referral pathways. The platform will enable healthcare professionals, link workers, and community partners to make, manage, and monitor referrals to non‑clinical wellbeing services, ensuring a consistent and efficient digital pathway for social prescribing activity. The awarded solution provides end‑to‑end referral management functionality, including assessment and outcome tracking, service directory management, reporting dashboards, and real‑time analytics. The system also supports integration with existing clinical software to ensure safe and seamless information sharing across services, helping to reduce administrative workload and improve coordination between providers. The scope of the contract includes system access, onboarding, configuration, technical support, routine maintenance, user training, and system enhancements as required. The platform will help strengthen social prescribing pathways, improve the quality and consistency of referral data, and enhance access to community‑based support for patients across the Health Board area.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software-related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL22771 median · 2.5 average (45 of 77 with a bid count)1 average (51 of 77 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3301 median · 1 average (4 of 330 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 330 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service and compliance with procurement regulations. The Health Board has awarded a 12‑month contract to the incumbent supplier, Access UK, via the CCS G‑Cloud 14 Framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software – RM1557.14). A review of requirements, a Digital Marketplace search, and an assessment of shortlisted options confirmed that Access UK remains the most suitable provider, due to existing system integrations and the cost, disruption, and operational risk associated with migrating to an alternative platform at this time.
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1

Statusactive

Contracts

031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1

Statusactive
Value£43,863

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fbc9
Latest release ID031503-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 07 2026 13:07:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Apr 2026award, contract031503-2026
22 Dec 2025planning085499-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T14:07:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-108262",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179492",
          "name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support the Health Board’s primary care, community, and third‑sector referral pathways. The platform will enable healthcare professionals, link workers, and community partners to make, manage, and monitor referrals to non‑clinical wellbeing services, ensuring a consistent and efficient digital pathway for social prescribing activity.\nThe awarded solution provides end‑to‑end referral management functionality, including assessment and outcome tracking, service directory management, reporting dashboards, and real‑time analytics. The system also supports integration with existing clinical software to ensure safe and seamless information sharing across services, helping to reduce administrative workload and improve coordination between providers.\nThe scope of the contract includes system access, onboarding, configuration, technical support, routine maintenance, user training, and system enhancements as required. The platform will help strengthen social prescribing pathways, improve the quality and consistency of referral data, and enhance access to community‑based support for patients across the Health Board area.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SOCIAL PRESCRIBING DIGITAL PLATFORM",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support primary care referrals into community services, including system access, reporting, integration with clinical systems, and ongoing technical support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service and compliance with procurement regulations. The Health Board has awarded a 12‑month contract to the incumbent supplier, Access UK, via the CCS G‑Cloud 14 Framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software – RM1557.14). A review of requirements, a Digital Marketplace search, and an assessment of shortlisted options confirmed that Access UK remains the most suitable provider, due to existing system integrations and the cost, disruption, and operational risk associated with migrating to an alternative platform at this time.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108262",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marisa Riley",
        "email": "marisa.riley2@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501085"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179492",
      "name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE113QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ACCESS UK LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7718191631"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43863,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:163572)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Apr 2026 · 031503-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031503-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T14:07:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-108262",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179492",
          "name": "ACCESS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract has been awarded for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support the Health Board’s primary care, community, and third‑sector referral pathways. The platform will enable healthcare professionals, link workers, and community partners to make, manage, and monitor referrals to non‑clinical wellbeing services, ensuring a consistent and efficient digital pathway for social prescribing activity.\nThe awarded solution provides end‑to‑end referral management functionality, including assessment and outcome tracking, service directory management, reporting dashboards, and real‑time analytics. The system also supports integration with existing clinical software to ensure safe and seamless information sharing across services, helping to reduce administrative workload and improve coordination between providers.\nThe scope of the contract includes system access, onboarding, configuration, technical support, routine maintenance, user training, and system enhancements as required. The platform will help strengthen social prescribing pathways, improve the quality and consistency of referral data, and enhance access to community‑based support for patients across the Health Board area.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SOCIAL PRESCRIBING DIGITAL PLATFORM",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award for the provision of a Social Prescribing Digital Platform to support primary care referrals into community services, including system access, reporting, integration with clinical systems, and ongoing technical support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72260000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award has been made to ensure continuity of service and compliance with procurement regulations. The Health Board has awarded a 12‑month contract to the incumbent supplier, Access UK, via the CCS G‑Cloud 14 Framework (Lot 2: Cloud Software – RM1557.14). A review of requirements, a Digital Marketplace search, and an assessment of shortlisted options confirmed that Access UK remains the most suitable provider, due to existing system integrations and the cost, disruption, and operational risk associated with migrating to an alternative platform at this time.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108262",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marisa Riley",
        "email": "marisa.riley2@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501085"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179492",
      "name": "ACCESS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE113QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University Science & Enterprise Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ACCESS UK LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7718191631"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43863,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031503-2026-CAV-DCO-(25-26) 310-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:163572)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Dec 2025 · 085499-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "085499-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T15:29:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-ITT-PROJECT_61635",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SOCIAL PRESCRIBING DIGITAL PLATFORM",
    "value": {
      "amount": 70000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 84000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1. Purpose of Notice\nCardiff and Vale University Health Board (CAVUHB) is undertaking a pre‑market engagement exercise to inform potential suppliers of its intention to procure a new social prescribing digital platform with full integration to EMIS Web. The purpose of this notice is to gather information from the market on available solutions, technical capabilities, and indicative costs. Suppliers are invited to submit expressions of interest along with relevant details about their platform. This notice does not constitute a formal invitation to tender but will help shape the specification and approach for the subsequent procurement process. Following this engagement, CAVUHB will determine the most appropriate route to market based on the insight gathered from suppliers.\n2. Background\nCAVUHB currently uses the Elemental social prescribing platform across Primary, Community and Intermediate Care services. The Health Board is exploring alternative digital options that can enhance:\nIntegration with EMIS Web\nReferral workflows for GPs and link workers\nAssessment and outcome tracking\nPatient self‑referral functionality\nReporting, analytics, and dashboards\nAny future platform must also support SNOMED CT coding to ensure standardised data capture and NHS‑wide interoperability.\n3. Scope of Interest\nCAVUHB is seeking information from suppliers capable of delivering a social prescribing platform that provides:\nIntegration with EMIS Web, including two‑way data exchange for referrals, assessments, outcomes, and reporting\nSNOMED CT‑coded data capture for referrals, interventions, and outcomes\nOnline/mobile self‑referral functionality for patients\nService directory management and analytical dashboards\nImplementation support, training, and ongoing technical assistance\nSuppliers are encouraged to provide:\nAn overview of their platform and functionality\nDetails of EMIS Web integration\nSNOMED CT implementation approach\nIndicative pricing model or cost ranges\nReferences from NHS or Primary Care Network deployments\n4. Objectives of Engagement\nThe objectives of this pre‑market engagement activity are to:\nIdentify suppliers capable of delivering a digital platform that meets the Health Board’s needs\nGain insight into current market functionality, technical approaches, and cost models\nInform the development of the future specification",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodland House Maes y Coed Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marisa Riley",
        "email": "marisa.riley2@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "029 2150 1085"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "085499-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085499-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:29:22Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "As part of this pre‑market engagement activity, Cardiff and Vale University Health Board will host a pre‑market engagement session on Tuesday, 20th January 2026. During this session, interested suppliers will participate in discussions and can provide short, informal demonstrations of their digital solutions. The purpose of the session is to understand market capability and explore how potential platforms could meet the Health Board’s requirements for a future social prescribing system. Discussions will cover key areas such as system functionality, integration with clinical systems, data capture, reporting, implementation, and ongoing support. Participation will not be assessed and offers no advantage in any future procurement process. Full details, including timings and participation arrangements, will be shared with suppliers who express an interest.\nTo register your interest, please contact Marisa Riley at marisa.riley2@wales.nhs.uk."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}