Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
This is for the service of both the Media Monitoring and Contact services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 08:57:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059235-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T09:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Media Monitoring Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 9951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11941
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (Onclusive)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100111841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Monitoring Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the service of both the Media Monitoring and Contact services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rushton",
"email": "daniel.rushton@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03247942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inquiriesuk@onclusive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T09:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Media Monitoring Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 9951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11941
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T09:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (Onclusive)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100111841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Monitoring Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the service of both the Media Monitoring and Contact services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rushton",
"email": "daniel.rushton@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03247942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inquiriesuk@onclusive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}