Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004758-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T10:59:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"title": "Awarded contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104971",
"name": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104972",
"name": "St Georges Home Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN663638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is NOT divided into lots.\nIn accordance with the Instructions to Tender, there will be two contracts awarded, one of which will be a reserve contract. It is intended that the reserve contract will only be enacted if the awarded Provider is not able to deliver the contract for any reason during the contract term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Care in Prisons",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking to award a contract to a provider to deliver social care services (primarily personal care) in a prison environment. This service will be delivered to prisoners who are resident in the three Greenwich Prisons which are HMP Belmarsh, HMP Thameside and HMP YOI Isis.\nThe contract term will be 3 years, with a possible maximum 2 year extension available at the sole discretion of the Council. Services are scheduled to commence on 1st April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104971",
"name": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee Gate House 1st Floor, Burnt Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04393038",
"legalName": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104972",
"name": "St Georges Home Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN23 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2100 Letraset Building, Wotton Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09795399",
"legalName": "St Georges Home Care Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5248",
"name": "High Court, Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"title": "Awarded contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1592681,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1572396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
13 Feb 2024 · 004758-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004758-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-13T10:59:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"title": "Awarded contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104971",
"name": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104972",
"name": "St Georges Home Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN663638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is NOT divided into lots.\nIn accordance with the Instructions to Tender, there will be two contracts awarded, one of which will be a reserve contract. It is intended that the reserve contract will only be enacted if the awarded Provider is not able to deliver the contract for any reason during the contract term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Care in Prisons",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking to award a contract to a provider to deliver social care services (primarily personal care) in a prison environment. This service will be delivered to prisoners who are resident in the three Greenwich Prisons which are HMP Belmarsh, HMP Thameside and HMP YOI Isis.\nThe contract term will be 3 years, with a possible maximum 2 year extension available at the sole discretion of the Council. Services are scheduled to commence on 1st April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104971",
"name": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee Gate House 1st Floor, Burnt Ash Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04393038",
"legalName": "Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104972",
"name": "St Georges Home Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN23 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2100 Letraset Building, Wotton Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09795399",
"legalName": "St Georges Home Care Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5248",
"name": "High Court, Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"title": "Awarded contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1592681,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1572396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004758-2024-Social Care in Prisons: Reserve Contract-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jun 2023 · 017405-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017405-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-06-19T16:47:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663638",
"title": "SPS 2667 Prison Social Care",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Estimated value excluding VAT",
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£1,450,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£14,500,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking a provider to deliver social care services (primarily personal care) in a prison environment. This service will be delivered to prisoners who are resident in the three Greenwich Prisons which are HMP Belmarsh, HMP Thameside and HMP YOI Isis.\nThe contract term will be 3 years, with a possible maximum 2 year extension available at the sole discretion of the Council. Services are scheduled to commence on 1st April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jun 2023 · 017397-2023 · tender
{
"id": "017397-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-19T16:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to short description.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality crtieria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS 2667 Prison Social Care",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking a provider to deliver social care services (primarily personal care) in a prison environment. This service will be delivered to prisoners who are resident in the three Greenwich Prisons which are HMP Belmarsh, HMP Thameside and HMP YOI Isis.\nThe contract term will be 3 years, with a possible maximum 2 year extension available at the sole discretion of the Council. Services are scheduled to commence on 1st April 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75231230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85518",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Apr 2023 · 010245-2023 · planning
{
"id": "010245-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-04-06T16:22:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bd80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN663638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please see short description."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS 2667 Prison Social Care - Market Engagement Event",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this notice is to invite interested Suppliers to an engagement event only. It does not signify the commencement of any call for competition process and does not constitute any commitment by the Royal Borough of Greenwich.\nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich intends to seek a single provider who is experienced in delivering social care services (primarily personal care) in a prison environment. This service will be delivered to prisoners who are resident in the three Greenwich Prisons which are HMP Belmarsh, HMP Thameside and HMP YOI Isis.\nThe contract term will be 3 years, with a possible maximum 2 year extension available at the discretion of the Council. Services are scheduled to commence on 1st April 2024.\nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich would like to invite interested suppliers to attend a Market Engagement event which will take commence at 2.30pm on Thursday, 27th April at 2023 at:\nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich\n6th Floor, The Gallery\nThe Woolwich Centre\n35 Wellington Street\nLondon\nSE18 6HQ\nTo register your interest in attending the event please contact procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk and include the email addresses and job titles of your nominated attendees. Please also state if you prefer to attend virtually.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-477",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}