Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →
Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain. The contract will cover a 2 stage project: Stage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise There will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward. Stage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders Stage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders The value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 09:56:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027164-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076135-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 037984-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037979-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:56:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "University of Exeter"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain.\nThe contract will cover a 2 stage project:\nStage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise\nThere will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward.\nStage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders\nStage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders\nThe value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk",
"telephone": "02037695084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Queen's Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.S.Hurles@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01392661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social and Economic Impact of Affordable Credit - Combined information for Contract 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282555
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:56:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:56:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "University of Exeter"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain.\nThe contract will cover a 2 stage project:\nStage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise\nThere will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward.\nStage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders\nStage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders\nThe value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk",
"telephone": "02037695084"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Queen's Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.S.Hurles@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01392661000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social and Economic Impact of Affordable Credit - Combined information for Contract 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282555
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:56:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:25:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Impact of Affordable Credit - Combined information for Contract 1 & 2",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 282555
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:25:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "The University of Exeter"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-F4AF-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain.\nThe contract will cover a 2 stage project:\nStage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise\nThere will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward.\nStage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders\nStage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders\nThe value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "The University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter, Devon",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, The Queen's Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "T.S.Hurles@exeter.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037984-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T16:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A six month extension will be built into the contract to allow flexibility around the timeframe for the Stage 2 & 3 approach."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Phase 1 - PSQ - this phase focuses on technical ability, experience in the financial inclusion field or similar.\nPhase 2 - ITT - resourcing, methodology and approach to meeting requirement are key."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Phase 1 - PSQ - this phase focuses on technical ability, experience in the financial inclusion field or similar.\nPhase 2 - ITT - resourcing, methodology and approach to meeting requirement are key."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "All documents relating to this procurement procedure will be available via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home\nSuppliers are required to register on our In-tend eProcurement Portal to access the document pack.\nThis portal should also be used for all correspondence relating to this procurement."
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T16:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Procurement Specific Questionnaire has been issued as the selection stage of this procedure (phase 1).\nA shortlist of 3 to 5 suppliers will be asked to submit a tender response.\nPresentations/interviews will form part of phase 2."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "037984-2025",
"description": "Value range added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain.\nThe contract will cover a 2 stage project:\nStage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise\nThere will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward.\nStage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders\nStage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders\nThe value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home\nAll communication relating to this procurement must be done through the In-tend portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Light touch process undertaken prior to PA23 coming into force."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037979-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T16:10:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A six month extension will be built into the contract to allow flexibility around the timeframe for the Stage 2 & 3 approach."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Phase 1 - PSQ - this phase focuses on technical ability, experience in the financial inclusion field or similar.\nPhase 2 - ITT - resourcing, methodology and approach to meeting requirement are key."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Phase 1 - PSQ - this phase focuses on technical ability, experience in the financial inclusion field or similar.\nPhase 2 - ITT - resourcing, methodology and approach to meeting requirement are key."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "All documents relating to this procurement procedure will be available via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home\nSuppliers are required to register on our In-tend eProcurement Portal to access the document pack.\nThis portal should also be used for all correspondence relating to this procurement."
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T16:10:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Procurement Specific Questionnaire has been issued as the selection stage of this procedure (phase 1).\nA shortlist of 3 to 5 suppliers will be asked to submit a tender response.\nPresentations/interviews will form part of phase 2."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain.\nThe contract will cover a 2 stage project:\nStage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise\nThere will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward.\nStage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders\nStage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home\nAll communication relating to this procurement must be done through the In-tend portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11810533",
"name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11810533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Selina Muir",
"email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Light touch process undertaken prior to PA23 coming into force."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}