Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools. The contract commences on 1st September 2026 and runs for an initial 3-year period with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Student numbers at Snapethorpe are 554 and at are Lawefield 400. There is also a Pupil Referral Unit next to Lawefield which is serviced by Lawefield kitchen which takes Max 10 meals per day, however at present average’s 4 meals a day. Annual contract value is £250,258 per annum with a potential full term contract value of £1,251,290 Snapethorpe and Lawefield have a long history of collaboration, including tendering their respective catering services together. It is the intention of both schools to award the catering services to a single contractor; however, each school reserves the right to appoint independently of the other. Snapethorpe Primary School, St George's Rd, Lupset, Wakefield WF2 8AA Snapethorpe Primary is a very welcoming and inclusive school, which works in close partnership with all families for the benefit of every child. Snapethorpe are fortunate to have very supportive parents and governors and strive to work together to give every child a happy and rewarding primary school experience and positive memories that will last long into adulthood. Excellent pastoral care is at the heart of the school ethos. Ensuring all children feel safe, cared for and happy underpins all their work. Snapethorpe Primary School believe in a purposeful and engaging curriculum where each child’s unique talents are both developed and celebrated. They work hard to ensure that each child fulfils their academic potential including achieving their best possible outcomes in English and mathematics. They strive to ensure that all children are able to access a broad and balanced curriculum that builds sequentially on key knowledge and skills thereby enabling them to deepen their understanding. They also provide a curriculum, which enables all children to develop their self-esteem, resilience and ability to communicate and work co-operatively. They aim to prepare children to be successful, independent learners who acquire the essential skills that will prepare them for the next stage of their education and to be responsible citizens of the future. Lawefield Primary School Lawefield Ln, Wakefield WF2 8ST Lawefield is a friendly, welcoming school where children feel safe to learn, grow and succeed. They are proud of our thoughtful, well-rounded children and are committed to a holistic approach to learning where children are inspired to achieve their potential. They have recently developed their curriculum to ensure it is relevant to the needs of their children. Knowledge and vocabulary are at the heart of the curriculum and carefully sequenced so that learning is built upon term-by-term, year-by-year and, between topics across a variety of year groups. This enables pupils to gain and retain more knowledge and understanding through their whole school life in order for them to know more and remember more over time. As well as wanting our children to succeed academically, they work hard towards the goal of all children being kind, respectful and responsible to everyone and the environment. They do this in a positive and supportive manner to encourage children to think for themselves and become independent learners. During their last inspection Ofsted recognised that” pupils’ behaviour and attitudes to learning are a strength of the school” and rated the pupils’ behaviour as outstanding. They have a loyal, hard-working and caring staff who share the governors’ commitment to work to achieve the best for each of their children and the community. They are fortunate to serve a diverse community where they learn from each other and value and celebrate our differences. Both schools have ambitions for growth to reach maximum capacity over the term of this contract. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060503 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055225-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 12:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002813-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055225-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002813-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T13:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251290
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools. The contract commences on 1st September 2026 and runs for an initial 3-year period with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Student numbers at Snapethorpe are 554 and at are Lawefield 400. There is also a Pupil Referral Unit next to Lawefield which is serviced by Lawefield kitchen which takes Max 10 meals per day, however at present average’s 4 meals a day. \nAnnual contract value is £250,258 per annum with a potential full term contract value of £1,251,290\nSnapethorpe and Lawefield have a long history of collaboration, including tendering their respective catering services together. It is the intention of both schools to award the catering services to a single contractor; however, each school reserves the right to appoint independently of the other.\nSnapethorpe Primary School, St George's Rd, Lupset, Wakefield WF2 8AA\nSnapethorpe Primary is a very welcoming and inclusive school, which works in close partnership with all families for the benefit of every child. \n Snapethorpe are fortunate to have very supportive parents and governors and strive to work together to give every child a happy and rewarding primary school experience and positive memories that will last long into adulthood. Excellent pastoral care is at the heart of the school ethos. Ensuring all children feel safe, cared for and happy underpins all their work.\n Snapethorpe Primary School believe in a purposeful and engaging curriculum where each child’s unique talents are both developed and celebrated. They work hard to ensure that each child fulfils their academic potential including achieving their best possible outcomes in English and mathematics. They strive to ensure that all children are able to access a broad and balanced curriculum that builds sequentially on key knowledge and skills thereby enabling them to deepen their understanding. They also provide a curriculum, which enables all children to develop their self-esteem, resilience and ability to communicate and work co-operatively. \n They aim to prepare children to be successful, independent learners who acquire the essential skills that will prepare them for the next stage of their education and to be responsible citizens of the future.\nLawefield Primary School Lawefield Ln, Wakefield WF2 8ST\nLawefield is a friendly, welcoming school where children feel safe to learn, grow and succeed. They are proud of our thoughtful, well-rounded children and are committed to a holistic approach to learning where children are inspired to achieve their potential. They have recently developed their curriculum to ensure it is relevant to the needs of their children. Knowledge and vocabulary are at the heart of the curriculum and carefully sequenced so that learning is built upon term-by-term, year-by-year and, between topics across a variety of year groups. This enables pupils to gain and retain more knowledge and understanding through their whole school life in order for them to know more and remember more over time.\nAs well as wanting our children to succeed academically, they work hard towards the goal of all children being kind, respectful and responsible to everyone and the environment. They do this in a positive and supportive manner to encourage children to think for themselves and become independent learners. During their last inspection Ofsted recognised that” pupils’ behaviour and attitudes to learning are a strength of the school” and rated the pupils’ behaviour as outstanding.\nThey have a loyal, hard-working and caring staff who share the governors’ commitment to work to achieve the best for each of their children and the community. They are fortunate to serve a diverse community where they learn from each other and value and celebrate our differences.\nBoth schools have ambitions for growth to reach maximum capacity over the term of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snapethorpe Primary School, St George's Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRND-9315-JLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Cowie",
"email": "paulcowie@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Cowie",
"email": "paulcowie@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T13:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251290
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools. The contract commences on 1st September 2026 and runs for an initial 3-year period with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Student numbers at Snapethorpe are 554 and at are Lawefield 400. There is also a Pupil Referral Unit next to Lawefield which is serviced by Lawefield kitchen which takes Max 10 meals per day, however at present average’s 4 meals a day. \nAnnual contract value is £250,258 per annum with a potential full term contract value of £1,251,290\nSnapethorpe and Lawefield have a long history of collaboration, including tendering their respective catering services together. It is the intention of both schools to award the catering services to a single contractor; however, each school reserves the right to appoint independently of the other.\nSnapethorpe Primary School, St George's Rd, Lupset, Wakefield WF2 8AA\nSnapethorpe Primary is a very welcoming and inclusive school, which works in close partnership with all families for the benefit of every child. \n Snapethorpe are fortunate to have very supportive parents and governors and strive to work together to give every child a happy and rewarding primary school experience and positive memories that will last long into adulthood. Excellent pastoral care is at the heart of the school ethos. Ensuring all children feel safe, cared for and happy underpins all their work.\n Snapethorpe Primary School believe in a purposeful and engaging curriculum where each child’s unique talents are both developed and celebrated. They work hard to ensure that each child fulfils their academic potential including achieving their best possible outcomes in English and mathematics. They strive to ensure that all children are able to access a broad and balanced curriculum that builds sequentially on key knowledge and skills thereby enabling them to deepen their understanding. They also provide a curriculum, which enables all children to develop their self-esteem, resilience and ability to communicate and work co-operatively. \n They aim to prepare children to be successful, independent learners who acquire the essential skills that will prepare them for the next stage of their education and to be responsible citizens of the future.\nLawefield Primary School Lawefield Ln, Wakefield WF2 8ST\nLawefield is a friendly, welcoming school where children feel safe to learn, grow and succeed. They are proud of our thoughtful, well-rounded children and are committed to a holistic approach to learning where children are inspired to achieve their potential. They have recently developed their curriculum to ensure it is relevant to the needs of their children. Knowledge and vocabulary are at the heart of the curriculum and carefully sequenced so that learning is built upon term-by-term, year-by-year and, between topics across a variety of year groups. This enables pupils to gain and retain more knowledge and understanding through their whole school life in order for them to know more and remember more over time.\nAs well as wanting our children to succeed academically, they work hard towards the goal of all children being kind, respectful and responsible to everyone and the environment. They do this in a positive and supportive manner to encourage children to think for themselves and become independent learners. During their last inspection Ofsted recognised that” pupils’ behaviour and attitudes to learning are a strength of the school” and rated the pupils’ behaviour as outstanding.\nThey have a loyal, hard-working and caring staff who share the governors’ commitment to work to achieve the best for each of their children and the community. They are fortunate to serve a diverse community where they learn from each other and value and celebrate our differences.\nBoth schools have ambitions for growth to reach maximum capacity over the term of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snapethorpe Primary School, St George's Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRND-9315-JLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Cowie",
"email": "paulcowie@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Cowie",
"email": "paulcowie@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002813-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251290
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1251290
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002813-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002813-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:05:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools. The contract commences on 1st September 2026 and runs for an initial 3-year period with 2 x 1-year optional extensions. Student numbers at Snapethorpe are 554 and at are Lawefield 400. There is also a Pupil Referral Unit next to Lawefield which is serviced by Lawefield kitchen which takes Max 10 meals per day, however at present average’s 4 meals a day. \nAnnual contract value is £250,258 per annum with a potential full term contract value of £1,251,290\nSnapethorpe and Lawefield have a long history of collaboration, including tendering their respective catering services together. It is the intention of both schools to award the catering services to a single contractor; however, each school reserves the right to appoint independently of the other.\nSnapethorpe Primary School, St George's Rd, Lupset, Wakefield WF2 8AA\nSnapethorpe Primary is a very welcoming and inclusive school, which works in close partnership with all families for the benefit of every child. \n Snapethorpe are fortunate to have very supportive parents and governors and strive to work together to give every child a happy and rewarding primary school experience and positive memories that will last long into adulthood. Excellent pastoral care is at the heart of the school ethos. Ensuring all children feel safe, cared for and happy underpins all their work.\n Snapethorpe Primary School believe in a purposeful and engaging curriculum where each child’s unique talents are both developed and celebrated. They work hard to ensure that each child fulfils their academic potential including achieving their best possible outcomes in English and mathematics. They strive to ensure that all children are able to access a broad and balanced curriculum that builds sequentially on key knowledge and skills thereby enabling them to deepen their understanding. They also provide a curriculum, which enables all children to develop their self-esteem, resilience and ability to communicate and work co-operatively. \n They aim to prepare children to be successful, independent learners who acquire the essential skills that will prepare them for the next stage of their education and to be responsible citizens of the future.\nLawefield Primary School Lawefield Ln, Wakefield WF2 8ST\nLawefield is a friendly, welcoming school where children feel safe to learn, grow and succeed. They are proud of our thoughtful, well-rounded children and are committed to a holistic approach to learning where children are inspired to achieve their potential. They have recently developed their curriculum to ensure it is relevant to the needs of their children. Knowledge and vocabulary are at the heart of the curriculum and carefully sequenced so that learning is built upon term-by-term, year-by-year and, between topics across a variety of year groups. This enables pupils to gain and retain more knowledge and understanding through their whole school life in order for them to know more and remember more over time.\nAs well as wanting our children to succeed academically, they work hard towards the goal of all children being kind, respectful and responsible to everyone and the environment. They do this in a positive and supportive manner to encourage children to think for themselves and become independent learners. During their last inspection Ofsted recognised that” pupils’ behaviour and attitudes to learning are a strength of the school” and rated the pupils’ behaviour as outstanding.\nThey have a loyal, hard-working and caring staff who share the governors’ commitment to work to achieve the best for each of their children and the community. They are fortunate to serve a diverse community where they learn from each other and value and celebrate our differences.\nBoth schools have ambitions for growth to reach maximum capacity over the term of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Wakefield:-School-catering-services./7M495UBU26\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/7M495UBU26",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/7M495UBU26",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-9315-JLMT",
"name": "Snapethorpe and Lawefield Primary Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snapethorpe Primary School, St George's Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRND-9315-JLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulcowie@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}