Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
Smoking Cessation Radio advertising campaign for Yorkshire and Humber from April 2026 - May 2026 including creative production for adverts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003504-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 13:47:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003504-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T13:47:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T13:47:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smoking Cessation Radio Adverting Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Smoking Cessation Radio advertising campaign for Yorkshire and Humber from April 2026 - May 2026 including creative production for adverts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media House Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01394141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advertising@bauermedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T13:47:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T13:47:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smoking Cessation Radio Adverting Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Smoking Cessation Radio advertising campaign for Yorkshire and Humber from April 2026 - May 2026 including creative production for adverts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01394141",
"name": "BAUER RADIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Media House Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01394141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advertising@bauermedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}