← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SLH - Fire Risk Assessments

Buyer: St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited →

BuyerSt Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Type One Fire Risk Assessments

Delivery location

UKE31

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Fire-prevention services 75251110Hazard protection and control consultancy services 71317000

Lot details

Lot 1

Type One Fire Risk Assessments. Additional information: Duration 2-year initial term plus 2 x 12-month options

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Fire-prevention servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE31286.5 median · 33.8 average (12 of 28 with a bid count)2.4 average (12 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SLH - Fire Risk Assessments

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b022
Latest release ID041495-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 21 2025 08:47:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2025award, contract041495-2025
15 Nov 2024tenderUpdate037001-2024
22 Oct 2024planning, tender034150-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041495-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T09:47:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
    "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155099",
          "name": "Savills UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments. Additional information: Duration 2-year initial term plus 2 x 12-month options",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75251110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71317000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gill Johnson",
        "email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155099",
      "name": "Savills UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 WELLINGTON PLACE, "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55277",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.procurement@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041495-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041495-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T09:47:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
    "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155099",
          "name": "Savills UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments. Additional information: Duration 2-year initial term plus 2 x 12-month options",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75251110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71317000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gill Johnson",
        "email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155099",
      "name": "Savills UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 WELLINGTON PLACE, "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55277",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.procurement@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041495-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Nov 2024 · 037001-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "037001-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-15T12:07:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
    "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
    "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Amendment to Tender Return Date",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-12-02T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-11-22T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71317000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gill Johnson",
        "email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2024 · 034150-2024 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "034150-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-22T13:49:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
    "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments. Additional information: Duration 2-year initial term plus 2 x 12-month options",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doncaster Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75251110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SLH - Fire Risk Assessments",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-25T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Type One Fire Risk Assessments",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-22T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71317000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "Technical ability and capacity to provide the Service delivery of fire Risk Assessments to various Doncaster properties."
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85540&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127870",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85540&B=UK",
        "name": "Gill Johnson",
        "email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55277",
      "name": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Corporate.procurement@doncaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1302736508"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}