Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Works to disconnect and remove HV substation. Works to include but not limited HV shutdown and associated groundwork.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012270-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:54:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012270-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174151",
"name": "UKPN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Site Works Sutton Rd Maidstone",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to disconnect and remove HV substation. Works to include but not limited HV shutdown and associated groundwork.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea.denham@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174151",
"name": "UKPN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Energy House Carrier Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesbids@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Site Works Sutton Rd Maidstone",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:54:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174151",
"name": "UKPN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Site Works Sutton Rd Maidstone",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to disconnect and remove HV substation. Works to include but not limited HV shutdown and associated groundwork.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrea.denham@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174151",
"name": "UKPN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Energy House Carrier Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesbids@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Site Works Sutton Rd Maidstone",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:54:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}