Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T13:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823756"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179713",
"name": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC–SLP-25-137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are looking to award a single supplier framework to a suitable main contractor for the retrofit of sprinkler systems in high-rise properties across the North Lanarkshire Area.\nThe framework will be established by asking tenderers to submit proposals for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the sprinkler systems and associated building services to Avon and Clyde Towers in Motherwell, including any necessary works/alterations to existing systems. The works include, but are not limited to, accredited fire stopping where penetrations are made through compartments, boxing-in pipe work, all associated builders work, and the like. Full details are contained in the tender documentation. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this tender process if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council Geographical Area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for Retrofit of Sprinklers and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are seeking to award a Single Supplier framework for the retrofit of sprinklers and associated Works",
"classification": {
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractstrategy@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179713",
"name": "Harmony Fire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA202SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House, Watercombe Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:839358)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074193-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T13:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823756"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179713",
"name": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC–SLP-25-137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are looking to award a single supplier framework to a suitable main contractor for the retrofit of sprinkler systems in high-rise properties across the North Lanarkshire Area.\nThe framework will be established by asking tenderers to submit proposals for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the sprinkler systems and associated building services to Avon and Clyde Towers in Motherwell, including any necessary works/alterations to existing systems. The works include, but are not limited to, accredited fire stopping where penetrations are made through compartments, boxing-in pipe work, all associated builders work, and the like. Full details are contained in the tender documentation. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this tender process if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council Geographical Area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for Retrofit of Sprinklers and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are seeking to award a Single Supplier framework for the retrofit of sprinklers and associated Works",
"classification": {
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractstrategy@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179713",
"name": "Harmony Fire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA202SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House, Watercombe Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074193-2026-NLC-SLP-25-137-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:839358)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2026 · 015832-2026 · tender
{
"id": "015832-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:21:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823756"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC–SLP-25-137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "NLC reserves the right to extend the framework duration for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are looking to award a single supplier framework to a suitable main contractor for the retrofit of sprinkler systems in high-rise properties across the North Lanarkshire Area.\nThe framework will be established by asking tenderers to submit proposals for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the sprinkler systems and associated building services to Avon and Clyde Towers in Motherwell, including any necessary works/alterations to existing systems. The works include, but are not limited to, accredited fire stopping where penetrations are made through compartments, boxing-in pipe work, all associated builders work, and the like. Full details are contained in the tender documentation. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this tender process if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council Geographical Area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for Retrofit of Sprinklers and Associated Works",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "North Lanarkshire Council, Civic Centre, Motherwell"
},
"description": "NLC Procurement Professionals via PCS Portal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council are seeking to award a Single Supplier framework for the retrofit of sprinklers and associated Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will contain the relevant contract performance conditions and requirements."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45343230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Contractors will be required to have all of the relevant educational and professional qualifications as below:\n-\nFor Sprinkler Installations: UKAS Third Party Accredited Sprinkler Installer; or British Approvals for Fire Equipment (BAFE) Registration.\n-\nFor Electrical Installations: Member of the National Inspection Council Electrical Installation Contracting (NICEIC); or Electrical Contractors Association of Scotland (SELECT); or Loss Prevention Certification Board (LPCB) approved installer."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "contractstrategy@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451430015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=823756.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nNorth Lanarkshire Council's policy on Community Benefits in procurement aims to consider whether Community Benefits can be included where it is making capital investments or services/goods are being purchased.\n-\nAn indication of the type of benefits which the Council expects is indicated within the ITT documents for this procurement exercise.\n-\nBidders will be required to provide details within their tender submission of the Community Benefits they will deliver if their tender submission is successful. It should be noted that the Community Benefit commitments made at tender stage may form a contractual obligation.\n(SC Ref:823756)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=823756",
"initiationType": "tender"
}