Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010373-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-28T15:45:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58153",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109425",
"name": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN710900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice\nORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC's activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Port of Grimsby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shore Power Unit - ORE/23/132",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice\nORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC's activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58153",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 14, Bridge Innovation Centre, Pembrokeshire Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Compliance with grant funding agreement"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research & Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109425",
"name": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees,",
"postalCode": "TS17 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 & 88 Willows Court, Teesside Industrial Estate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"value": {
"amount": 507383.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Mar 2024 · 010373-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010373-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-28T15:45:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58153",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109425",
"name": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN710900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award Notice\nORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC's activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Port of Grimsby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shore Power Unit - ORE/23/132",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice\nORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC's activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58153",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 14, Bridge Innovation Centre, Pembrokeshire Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Compliance with grant funding agreement"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research & Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109425",
"name": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees,",
"postalCode": "TS17 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 & 88 Willows Court, Teesside Industrial Estate,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MJR Controls Ltd / TA MJR Power & Automation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"value": {
"amount": 507383.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010373-2024-ORE/23/132-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Feb 2024 · 005005-2024 · tender
{
"id": "005005-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-14T17:10:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-105113",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN710900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC’s activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Port of Grimsby."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shore Power Unit - ORE/23/132",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "ProContract"
},
"description": "Member of Procurement team, witnessed by Procurement lead."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has identified an opportunity to introduce shore power provision in the Port of Grimsby. Central to OREC’s activities will be further development of the Operation and Maintenance Centre of Excellence (OMCE) in Grimsby. The high level plan for the introduction of the National Clean Maritime Demonstration Hub (NCMDH) requires an introduction of various fuelling infrastructure, namely implementing electrical charging provisions (shore power).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105113",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inovo Building, 121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Compliance with grant funding agreement"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research & Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mrs Sian Kerrison",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}