Lot 1
No lot description published.
SHDF Wave 3 funded retrofit works across approximately 700 properties owned by The Guinness Partnership Limited. Works include, but are not limited to, cavity wall and loft insulation, solar panel installations, ventilation installations, and air source heat pump installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a12f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 12:24:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047870-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06368614",
"name": "CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 - Retrofit Principal Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SHDF Wave 3 funded retrofit works across approximately 700 properties owned by The Guinness Partnership Limited.\nWorks include, but are not limited to, cavity wall and loft insulation, solar panel installations, ventilation installations, and air source heat pump installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06368614",
"name": "CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO50 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleming Court Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.correctcs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06368614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jordan.shelley@correctcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-9526-GNWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 - Retrofit Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 2879680.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3455616.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Purely for extensions of time and not relating to an increase in the contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:24:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06368614",
"name": "CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 - Retrofit Principal Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SHDF Wave 3 funded retrofit works across approximately 700 properties owned by The Guinness Partnership Limited.\nWorks include, but are not limited to, cavity wall and loft insulation, solar panel installations, ventilation installations, and air source heat pump installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06368614",
"name": "CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO50 9PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleming Court Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.correctcs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06368614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jordan.shelley@correctcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-9526-GNWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SHDF Wave 3 - Retrofit Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 2879680.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3455616.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Purely for extensions of time and not relating to an increase in the contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:24:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}