Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
You're Invited: Adult Sexual Health Services – Soft Market Engagement Event We’re excited to share our re-commissioning plans for adult sexual health services and invite potential providers to join us for a relaxed and informative engagement event. Date: Thursday 20th November Location: The Point, Doncaster The Point - Doncaster Community Arts Time: 9:30am-12noon This is an opportunity to: Hear about our upcoming commissioning intentions and the timeline Explore partnership opportunities Share your insights and expertise Connect with other service providers Whether you're an established organisation or new to the sector, we welcome your input in shaping inclusive, high-quality sexual health services for Doncaster. Let’s build the future of sexual health together. To register your interest or find out more, please email srhwb@doncaster.gov.uk One-to-one meetings are also available upon request.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Health services, Miscellaneous health services, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 31,998 | 1 median · 22.3 average (18,354 of 31,998 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (19,769 of 31,998 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,747 | 2 median · 45.9 average (655 of 1,747 with a bid count) | 4 average (825 of 1,747 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99493&B= | engagement | 20 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069145-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 17:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 069145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069145-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T17:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're Invited: Adult Sexual Health Services – Soft Market Engagement Event We’re excited to share our re-commissioning plans for adult sexual health services and invite potential providers to join us for a relaxed and informative engagement event. Date: Thursday 20th November Location: The Point, Doncaster The Point - Doncaster Community Arts Time: 9:30am-12noon This is an opportunity to: Hear about our upcoming commissioning intentions and the timeline Explore partnership opportunities Share your insights and expertise Connect with other service providers Whether you're an established organisation or new to the sector, we welcome your input in shaping inclusive, high-quality sexual health services for Doncaster. Let’s build the future of sexual health together. To register your interest or find out more, please email srhwb@doncaster.gov.uk One-to-one meetings are also available upon request.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:02:00Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99493&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069145-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T17:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CDC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're Invited: Adult Sexual Health Services – Soft Market Engagement Event We’re excited to share our re-commissioning plans for adult sexual health services and invite potential providers to join us for a relaxed and informative engagement event. Date: Thursday 20th November Location: The Point, Doncaster The Point - Doncaster Community Arts Time: 9:30am-12noon This is an opportunity to: Hear about our upcoming commissioning intentions and the timeline Explore partnership opportunities Share your insights and expertise Connect with other service providers Whether you're an established organisation or new to the sector, we welcome your input in shaping inclusive, high-quality sexual health services for Doncaster. Let’s build the future of sexual health together. To register your interest or find out more, please email srhwb@doncaster.gov.uk One-to-one meetings are also available upon request.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Blakeley",
"email": "Samantha.Blakeley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302862145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:02:00Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99493&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}