Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Worker Protection Act came into force in October 2024 and requires employers to take all reasonable steps to prevent sexual harassment in the workplace. As per the guidance, Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service (RBFRS) has completed a risk assessment detailing the different risk areas and how we will mitigate them. The risk assessment identified the higher risk RBFRS is due to the high volume of both lone working and shift work through the night therefore, this now forms one of our corporate risks. Training forms part of the mitigation, as well as being advised within the guidance from the Equality and Human Rights Commission. This training would take place in person, utilising virtual environments and scenarios. As the value is less than £100,000, the Authority completed a three-quote process to acquire quotes from 3 suppliers - to award the contract on price only evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ea5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 13:43:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051635-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158989",
"name": "Vivida Productions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sexual Harassment Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Worker Protection Act came into force in October 2024 and requires employers to take all reasonable steps to prevent sexual harassment in the workplace.\nAs per the guidance, Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service (RBFRS) has completed a risk assessment detailing the different risk areas and how we will mitigate them. The risk assessment identified the higher risk RBFRS is due to the high volume of both lone working and shift work through the night therefore, this now forms one of our corporate risks.\nTraining forms part of the mitigation, as well as being advised within the guidance from the Equality and Human Rights Commission. This training would take place in person, utilising virtual environments and scenarios.\nAs the value is less than £100,000, the Authority completed a three-quote process to acquire quotes from 3 suppliers - to award the contract on price only evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Harwin",
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158989",
"name": "Vivida Productions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jordan.lindsay@vivida.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sexual Harassment Training",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service uptime",
"description": "99.999% VIVIDA Experiential Learning Platform"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "The availability (determined by \"pinging\") of the service between the customer site and the VIVIDA service."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service response time",
"description": "Responded to within two hour during regular business hours."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051635-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158989",
"name": "Vivida Productions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sexual Harassment Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Worker Protection Act came into force in October 2024 and requires employers to take all reasonable steps to prevent sexual harassment in the workplace.\nAs per the guidance, Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service (RBFRS) has completed a risk assessment detailing the different risk areas and how we will mitigate them. The risk assessment identified the higher risk RBFRS is due to the high volume of both lone working and shift work through the night therefore, this now forms one of our corporate risks.\nTraining forms part of the mitigation, as well as being advised within the guidance from the Equality and Human Rights Commission. This training would take place in person, utilising virtual environments and scenarios.\nAs the value is less than £100,000, the Authority completed a three-quote process to acquire quotes from 3 suppliers - to award the contract on price only evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Harwin",
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158989",
"name": "Vivida Productions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jordan.lindsay@vivida.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sexual Harassment Training",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service uptime",
"description": "99.999% VIVIDA Experiential Learning Platform"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "The availability (determined by \"pinging\") of the service between the customer site and the VIVIDA service."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service response time",
"description": "Responded to within two hour during regular business hours."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}