Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050337-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_7839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full Length Lining & Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 240000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 4 x 1 year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contractor shall attend and provide rehabilitation in the form of sewer lining in accordance with the Work Order. The Contractor will line the sewer to remove all identified defects in line with SWS standards. Material specification and operating procedures that the Contractor is required to adhere to for jobs of this type can be found within Southern Water’s Sewer Lining Standard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Novel Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 4 x 1 year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot seeks suppliers offering innovative, next generation technologies and approaches aimed at identifying, preventing, mitigating, or repairing groundwater infiltration into sewer networks and inspection chambers across South East (SE) regions providing services as outlined in Lot 1 description.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage works equipment"
},
{
"id": "44130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer mains"
},
{
"id": "44163130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage management services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage works equipment"
},
{
"id": "44130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer mains"
},
{
"id": "44163130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage management services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewer Sealing Request for Information",
"value": {
"amount": 280000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: PQQ\nStage 2: ITT\nStage 3: Negotiations (May or may not be required)\nStage 4: Best and Final Offer (May or may not be required)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lot 1: Up to 3 suppliers\nLot 2: Up to 5 suppliers\nAdditional or fewer tenders could be awarded depending on final evaluation scores."
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Rate Cards are available for suppliers to complete as part of the shortlisted ITT.\nFull details on the evaluation are included in the ITT documents.",
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Southern Water is committed to reducing storm overflows and managing the volume of water entering the sewer network. A key part of this strategy involves sealing sewers to limit water infiltration and inflow, helping to protect the environment and improve network resilience.\nWe are inviting suppliers with the capability to provide sewer sealing repairs to submit a response to this Conditions of Participation (COP).\nThe COP is divided into two Lots:\nLot 1: Full Length Lining & Ground Water Infiltration Sealing\nLot 2: Novel Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"riskDetails": "See Tender & Contract Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender & Contract Documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/ \nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address\nIf you are interested in bidding for this tender, please be aware that you will need to have registered on the central digital platform before you will be able to bid. This will require you to complete some information and then you will be provided with a unique identifier. For more information on how to register, please follow the below link:\nhow to register on the CDP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Cook",
"email": "ross.cook@southernwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050337-2026 · tender
{
"id": "050337-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:58:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_7839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full Length Lining & Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 240000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 4 x 1 year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contractor shall attend and provide rehabilitation in the form of sewer lining in accordance with the Work Order. The Contractor will line the sewer to remove all identified defects in line with SWS standards. Material specification and operating procedures that the Contractor is required to adhere to for jobs of this type can be found within Southern Water’s Sewer Lining Standard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Novel Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 4 x 1 year periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot seeks suppliers offering innovative, next generation technologies and approaches aimed at identifying, preventing, mitigating, or repairing groundwater infiltration into sewer networks and inspection chambers across South East (SE) regions providing services as outlined in Lot 1 description.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT and Contract Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage works equipment"
},
{
"id": "44130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer mains"
},
{
"id": "44163130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage management services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage works equipment"
},
{
"id": "44130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer mains"
},
{
"id": "44163130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage management services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewer Sealing Request for Information",
"value": {
"amount": 280000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:58:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: PQQ\nStage 2: ITT\nStage 3: Negotiations (May or may not be required)\nStage 4: Best and Final Offer (May or may not be required)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lot 1: Up to 3 suppliers\nLot 2: Up to 5 suppliers\nAdditional or fewer tenders could be awarded depending on final evaluation scores."
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Rate Cards are available for suppliers to complete as part of the shortlisted ITT.\nFull details on the evaluation are included in the ITT documents.",
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Southern Water is committed to reducing storm overflows and managing the volume of water entering the sewer network. A key part of this strategy involves sealing sewers to limit water infiltration and inflow, helping to protect the environment and improve network resilience.\nWe are inviting suppliers with the capability to provide sewer sealing repairs to submit a response to this Conditions of Participation (COP).\nThe COP is divided into two Lots:\nLot 1: Full Length Lining & Ground Water Infiltration Sealing\nLot 2: Novel Ground Water Infiltration Sealing",
"riskDetails": "See Tender & Contract Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender & Contract Documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"shelteredWorkshop"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/ \nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk/\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://southernwater.bravosolution.co.uk\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address\nIf you are interested in bidding for this tender, please be aware that you will need to have registered on the central digital platform before you will be able to bid. This will require you to complete some information and then you will be provided with a unique identifier. For more information on how to register, please follow the below link:\nhow to register on the CDP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Cook",
"email": "ross.cook@southernwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Oct 2025 · 065612-2025 · planning
{
"id": "065612-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T14:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_7839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44163130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer pipes"
},
{
"id": "44130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer mains"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "45232400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer construction work"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45232410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewer Sealing Request for Information",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southern Water is committed to reducing storm overflows and managing the volume of water entering the sewer network. A key part of this strategy involves sealing sewers to limit water infiltration and inflow, helping to protect the environment and improve network resilience.\nWe are inviting suppliers with proven expertise in sewer sealing to participate in this market engagement. The aim is to assess capabilities to deliver planned programmes using recognised industry techniques for sealing groundwater out of pipes such as:\n•\tCured-in-place pipe (CIPP) lining\n•\tPull-in-place liners\n•\tSlip-lining\n•\tFold-and-form liners\n•\tFull-length polymer coatings\n•\tTargeted patch repairs\n•\tPacker/resin injection\n•\tChemical/polyurethane grouting\n•\tCementitious grouts\n•\tMechanical joint seals\n•\tManhole rehabilitation\n•\tTop Hat Installation\n•\tHot cure methods e.g Inversion, Steam Cure, UV light, LED light. \n•\tOther sewer sealing/pathing techniques and innovations \n•\tOther sewer sealing/pathing techniques and innovations \nInformation requested\n•\tOverview of your experience and proven track record with the major sewer sealing techniques listed (though not exhaustive) above.\n•\tCurrent and forecasted delivery capacity including crews and annual throughput.\n•\tPossible geographical split for delivery including any regional offices, depots, or preferred operating areas.\n•\tIn-house technical capabilities and certifications for CCTV surveying, cleaning, lining, injection grouting, manhole rehabilitation and post-work validation.\n•\tAbility to provide turnkey services including traffic management, reinstatement, emergency response and accurate reporting.\n•\tYour appetite for sewer sealing supply chain innovation\nThis engagement is separate from the Wastewater Network Services – Lot 4, which focuses on reactive repair and maintenance of live assets. Instead, this initiative is forward-looking, targeting proactive sealing interventions to support our long-term environmental and operational goals.\nPurpose and scope\nThe objective is to identify contractors able to programme and deliver sewer sealing works at scale, reduce inflow and infiltration, and restore or improve hydraulic and structural integrity across our sewer network. We seek information on supplier capacity, mobilisation readiness, geographic delivery options, and in-house technical capabilities for both pipe and manhole interventions.\nTender\nTender is planned to commence in late 2025/early 2026 to support planned Sewer Sealing work in AMP8, Contract commencing in 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.bashford@southernwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:11:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Southern Water is initiating a market engagement exercise to help shape our future procurement strategy for Sewer Sealing services. This will begin with the release of a Request for Information (RFI).\nWe encourage all interested suppliers to participate. Please note that Southern Water reserves the right to engage in further discussions with any organisation, regardless of whether they respond to the initial RFI.\nDepending on the insights gathered, we may follow up with:\nOne-to-one meetings (either in person or online),\nA live Marketplace event or townhall session (either in person or online),\nand/or a second RFI, if deemed necessary.\nThe initial RFI is scheduled to be issued on 17th October 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}