Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract requires the servicing of photovoltaic systems and remedial works including repairs and reactive call-outs to domestic properties. Location of works will be as per the Pembrokeshire County Council Asset List (commercial and domestic). The contract is for a 3 year term. The successful Supplier was identified via a Quick Quotes exercise on Sell2Wales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074685-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:39:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:39:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"name": "One Vision Digital Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Servicing of Photovoltaic Systems within Commercial Properties (Inc Domestic Installation Call-Outs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract requires the servicing of photovoltaic systems and remedial works including repairs and reactive call-outs to domestic properties. Location of works will be as per the Pembrokeshire County Council Asset List (commercial and domestic). \nThe contract is for a 3 year term. \nThe successful Supplier was identified via a Quick Quotes exercise on Sell2Wales. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"name": "One Vision Digital Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF33 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Green Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@onevisionsolar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing of Photovoltaic Systems within Commercial Properties (inc Domestic Installation Call-Outs)",
"value": {
"amount": 121511.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145813.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:39:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:39:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"name": "One Vision Digital Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2627/064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Servicing of Photovoltaic Systems within Commercial Properties (Inc Domestic Installation Call-Outs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract requires the servicing of photovoltaic systems and remedial works including repairs and reactive call-outs to domestic properties. Location of works will be as per the Pembrokeshire County Council Asset List (commercial and domestic). \nThe contract is for a 3 year term. \nThe successful Supplier was identified via a Quick Quotes exercise on Sell2Wales. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haverfordwest",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"name": "One Vision Digital Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF33 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Green Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-5633-WYRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@onevisionsolar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Servicing of Photovoltaic Systems within Commercial Properties (inc Domestic Installation Call-Outs)",
"value": {
"amount": 121511.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145813.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:39:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}