Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Servicing and Maintenance of Warden Call Systems, Door Entry Systems including Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm Systems and Emergency Lighting Systems
Access control system
Alarm-monitoring services
Burglar and fire alarms
+11 more
Published value
£800,000
Submission deadline 20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Broadland Housing Association Limited: "Servicing and Maintenance of Warden Call Systems, Door Entry Systems including Automatic Doors, Fire Alarm Systems and Emergency Lighting Systems". Published status: active. Published value: £800,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Broadland Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £800,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Broadland Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Broadland Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBroadland Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT | Last source update16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationAccess control system, Alarm-monitoring services, Burglar and fire alarms, Devices for the elderly, Entrance cards, Entrance telephones, Fire extinguishers, Fire-alarm system installation work, Fire-alarm systems, Fire-detection systems, Firefighting equipment, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0397ff | ||
What is being bought
Broadland Housing Association is issuing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the servicing and maintenance of Warden Call Systems, Door Entry Systems including automatic doors, fire alarm systems and emergency lighting systems.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £800,000
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£800,000Broadland Housing Association is issuing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the servicing and maintenance of Warden Call Systems, Door Entry Systems including automatic doors, fire alarm systems and emergency lighting systems.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jan 2023, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline
20 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Broadland Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-66522Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published