Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022787-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:35:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826454"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts.\nLot 1 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts. The Framework will be lotted as follows:\nLot 2 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "42419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
},
{
"id": "51511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "42419500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Q1 2030"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts. The Framework will be lotted as follows:\nLot 1 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts\nLot 2 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see SPD Guidance"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Hard FM"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Billie Mitchell",
"email": "billie.mitchell@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=826454.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease see Quality Criteria Question 3\n(SC Ref:826454)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=826454",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022787-2026 · tender
{
"id": "022787-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:35:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826454"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts.\nLot 1 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts. The Framework will be lotted as follows:\nLot 2 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "42419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
},
{
"id": "51511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "42419500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Q1 2030"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Fife Council to looking to establish a 3 Ranked supplier Framework agreement to provide service, repairs and maintenance to Passenger and Platform Lifts. The Framework will be lotted as follows:\nLot 1 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Passenger Lifts\nLot 2 – Service, Repairs and Maintenance to Platform Lifts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see SPD Guidance"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Hard FM"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Billie Mitchell",
"email": "billie.mitchell@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=826454.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease see Quality Criteria Question 3\n(SC Ref:826454)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=826454",
"initiationType": "tender"
}