Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Auditors (People)",
"value": {
"amount": 912000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1094400
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of an Auditing App",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"value": {
"amount": 1032000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1238400
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"description": "The estimated tender notice date was change from the 11th March 2026 to the 01st May 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register.\nLot 2 - The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:02:11Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025762-2026 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Auditors (People)",
"value": {
"amount": 912000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1094400
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of an Auditing App",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"value": {
"amount": 1032000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1238400
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"description": "The estimated tender notice date was change from the 11th March 2026 to the 01st May 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register.\nLot 2 - The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:02:11Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Mar 2026 · 021132-2026 · planning
{
"id": "021132-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T08:25:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Auditors (People)",
"value": {
"amount": 912000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1094400
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of an Auditing App",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be guided on the GBR collaborative requirements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"value": {
"amount": 1032000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1238400
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Provision of auditors (people) to conduct service quality audits in line with the Service Quality criteria provided by SET, marking clearly when a 'failure' has occurred ensuring accurate reporting and supporting evidence such as images and video. Additionally, as part of the onboarding, in conjunction with Lot 2, the auditors would be expected to log each individual asset to populate and maintain an asset register. \nLot 2 - The provision of an auditing app, which auditors can use to effectively report the performance of stations and trains, providing them with the ability to mark failures against the set criteria. Additionally, provide a service quality management system which can process all the data received and report the required scoring mechanisms as set out by SET, as well as providing robust dashboards allowing SET to effectively review and interpret the data. Lastly, hosting a detailed asset register, which splits each station into zones, provides a unique reference number for each asset, and has a photo and location on a map. This would involve working with the supplier of Lot 1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:25:50Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}