Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Via East Midlands Ltd (Via) seeks to invite tenders for the provision of septic waste management services for our welfare facilities that we use in delivering various Highways Maintenance Schemes in Nottinghamshire and surrounding counties. The contract will be for an initial period of two (2) years, starting on the 1st of March 2026 to the 1st of March 2028, with an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years in one-year increments. The chosen contractor should possess the requisite resources to manage all facets of Septic Waste management effectively. This tender brief outlines the requirements, scope of work, and evaluation criteria for interested contractors. We believe that our selected subcontractor can contribute significantly to Via's objectives by cultivating an environment of transparency, fairness, and ongoing enhancement. In the quality section of this tender, we encourage bidders to demonstrate their industry expertise to articulate how they can enrich this partnership.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:50:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074500-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072112-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011902-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074500-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426275",
"name": "SB CLEANERS ON THE MOVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Septic Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Ltd (Via) seeks to invite tenders for the provision of septic waste management services for our welfare facilities that we use in delivering various Highways Maintenance Schemes in Nottinghamshire and surrounding counties. The \ncontract will be for an initial period of two (2) years, starting on the 1st of March 2026 to the 1st of March 2028, with an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years in one-year increments.\nThe chosen contractor should possess the requisite resources to manage all facets of Septic Waste management effectively. This tender brief outlines the requirements, scope of work, and evaluation criteria for interested contractors.\nWe believe that our selected subcontractor can contribute significantly to Via's objectives by cultivating an environment of transparency, fairness, and ongoing enhancement.\nIn the quality section of this tender, we encourage bidders to demonstrate their industry expertise to articulate how they can enrich this partnership.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426275",
"name": "SB CLEANERS ON THE MOVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Hirst Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14426275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cleanersonthemoveltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPX-5852-WGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 361900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 434280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1 year format."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426275",
"name": "SB CLEANERS ON THE MOVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Septic Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Ltd (Via) seeks to invite tenders for the provision of septic waste management services for our welfare facilities that we use in delivering various Highways Maintenance Schemes in Nottinghamshire and surrounding counties. The \ncontract will be for an initial period of two (2) years, starting on the 1st of March 2026 to the 1st of March 2028, with an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years in one-year increments.\nThe chosen contractor should possess the requisite resources to manage all facets of Septic Waste management effectively. This tender brief outlines the requirements, scope of work, and evaluation criteria for interested contractors.\nWe believe that our selected subcontractor can contribute significantly to Via's objectives by cultivating an environment of transparency, fairness, and ongoing enhancement.\nIn the quality section of this tender, we encourage bidders to demonstrate their industry expertise to articulate how they can enrich this partnership.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426275",
"name": "SB CLEANERS ON THE MOVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Hirst Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14426275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cleanersonthemoveltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPX-5852-WGWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 361900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 434280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1 year format."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T13:43:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 361600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 433920
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1 Year format."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:43:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174036",
"name": "SB Cleaners on the move LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Septic Waste Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Ltd (Via) seeks to invite tenders for the provision of septic waste management services for our welfare facilities that we use in delivering various Highways Maintenance Schemes in Nottinghamshire and surrounding counties. The contract will be for an initial period of two (2) years, starting on the 2nd of March 2026 to the 1st March 2028, with an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years in one-year increments.\nThe chosen contractor should possess the requisite resources to manage all facets of Septic Waste management effectively. This tender brief outlines the requirements, scope of work, and evaluation criteria for interested contractors.\nWe believe that our selected subcontractor can contribute significantly to Via's objectives by cultivating an environment of transparency, fairness, and ongoing enhancement.\nIn the quality section of this tender, we encourage bidders to demonstrate their industry expertise to articulate how they can enrich this partnership",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174036",
"name": "SB Cleaners on the move LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold",
"postalCode": "NG5 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Hirst Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cleanersonthemoveltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074500-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:04:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year +1 year +1 year contract period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Septic Waste Management Services (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:04:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Ltd (Via) seeks to invite tenders for the provision of septic waste management services for our welfare facilities that we use in delivering various Highways Maintenance Schemes in Nottinghamshire and surrounding counties. The contract will be for an initial period of two (2) years, starting on the 2nd of March 2026 to the 1st March 2028, with an option to extend for up to two (2) additional years in one-year increments.\nThe chosen contractor should possess the requisite resources to manage all facets of Septic Waste management effectively. This tender brief outlines the requirements, scope of work, and evaluation criteria for interested contractors.\nWe believe that our selected subcontractor can contribute significantly to Via’s objectives by cultivating an environment of transparency, fairness, and ongoing enhancement.\nIn the quality section of this tender, we encourage bidders to demonstrate their industry expertise to articulate how they can enrich this partnership",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-12T13:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe ",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Highways Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Hallam",
"email": "jake.hallam@viaem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441159774187"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}