Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →
Development Partner to provide capacity and expertise to re-establish a Sutton SEND Forum in the local area and to grow the Forum and establish the mechanisms by which parental voice and parental representation can be strengthened in the local area in line with the local area Partnership Agreement. The primary objective of this partnership is to develop a parent-carer-led forum that, over time, becomes an independent and sustainable entity with its own governance, structure, systems, and mechanisms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:14:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069640-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:14:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03915936",
"name": "SUTTON MENCAP CHARITY COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SEND Parent Carer-led Forum - Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development Partner to provide capacity and expertise to re-establish a Sutton SEND Forum in the local area and to grow the Forum and establish the mechanisms by which parental voice and parental representation can be strengthened in the local area in line with the local area Partnership Agreement.\nThe primary objective of this partnership is to develop a parent-carer-led forum that, over time, becomes an independent and sustainable entity with its own governance, structure, systems, and mechanisms.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03915936",
"name": "SUTTON MENCAP CHARITY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM6 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Stanley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suttonmencap.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03915936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@suttonmencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRP-4513-DXJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:14:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:14:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03915936",
"name": "SUTTON MENCAP CHARITY COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SEND Parent Carer-led Forum - Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development Partner to provide capacity and expertise to re-establish a Sutton SEND Forum in the local area and to grow the Forum and establish the mechanisms by which parental voice and parental representation can be strengthened in the local area in line with the local area Partnership Agreement.\nThe primary objective of this partnership is to develop a parent-carer-led forum that, over time, becomes an independent and sustainable entity with its own governance, structure, systems, and mechanisms.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"name": "London Borough of Sutton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-1445-VCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03915936",
"name": "SUTTON MENCAP CHARITY COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM6 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Stanley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suttonmencap.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03915936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@suttonmencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRP-4513-DXJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:14:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}