Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesex University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University is looking to work with a single service provider that will take full responsibility, under guidance/direction from the University, these services will include but not be limited to Security Services and Security Systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:12:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006100-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061184-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006100-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T12:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1465000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year extensions permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317266",
"name": "Amulet Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Systems and Manpower Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to work with a single service provider that will take full responsibility, under guidance/direction from the University, these services will include but not be limited to Security Services and Security Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317266",
"name": "Amulet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House Parkland Square , 750a Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Edward.Holmes@amulet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T12:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1465000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year extensions permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317266",
"name": "Amulet Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Security Systems and Manpower Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to work with a single service provider that will take full responsibility, under guidance/direction from the University, these services will include but not be limited to Security Services and Security Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317266",
"name": "Amulet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House Parkland Square , 750a Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Edward.Holmes@amulet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006100-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:11:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details will be provided in the Tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details will be provided in the Tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Systems and Manpower Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:11:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage Procurement Exercise"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is looking to work with a single service provider that will take full responsibility, under guidance/direction from the University, these services will include but not be limited to Security Services and Security Systems",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mdx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}