Lot 1
Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing Limited →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters
UKE
Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Closed-circuit television cameras, Intercom equipment, Security cameras, Roller-type shutters, Doors, Access gates | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Closed-circuit television cameras (32234000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 78 | 2 median · 4.8 average (30 of 78 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (31 of 78 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04dec6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004972-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 13 2025 15:16:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-14T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-03-14T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90259&B=YORKSHIREHOUSING |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2025 | tender | 004972-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004972-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-13T15:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133883",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access gates"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90259&B=YORKSHIREHOUSING",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133883",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/168110",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90259&B=YORKSHIREHOUSING",
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93548",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67393",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service - Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service - Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004972-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-13T15:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133883",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access gates"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of security systems across Yorkshire Housing portfolio, including, door access, intercom, CCTV, warden call, automatic gates and roller shutters",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90259&B=YORKSHIREHOUSING",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133883",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Trowers & Hamlins LLP 3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/168110",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90259&B=YORKSHIREHOUSING",
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93548",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales Royal Courts of Justice "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67393",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service - Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service - Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}