1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Natural History Museum →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05942a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033908-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 15:11:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 033908-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001019-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074911-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058449-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | planning | 053941-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033908-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:11:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T16:11:44+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033908-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:11:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T16:11:44+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "44522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Keys"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13740721",
"name": "Nexus Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum intends to procure a contractor to install 8x new security key cabinets across the NHM sites at South Kensington and Wandsworth. The scope of works will include the removal of 7x existing cabinets, design, supply and installation of 8x new cabinets, and arranging for the transfer of all keys and data from the old system to the new system. All works must be completed by February 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004354914",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13740721",
"name": "Nexus Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13740721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Stavrou",
"email": "Alex.stavrou@securedbynexus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:06:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T16:05:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "44522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Keys"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:05:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13740721",
"name": "Nexus Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum intends to procure a contractor to install 8x new security key cabinets across the NHM sites at South Kensington and Wandsworth. The scope of works will include the removal of 7x existing cabinets, design, supply and installation of 8x new cabinets, and arranging for the transfer of all keys and data from the old system to the new system. All works must be completed by February 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995316936",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13740721",
"name": "Nexus Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13740721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Stavrou",
"email": "Alex.stavrou@securedbynexus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058449-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience, Methodology, System transfer and handover, Ongoing maintenance and support, Resourcing, Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "44522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Keys"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum intends to procure a contractor to install 8x new security key cabinets across the NHM sites at South Kensington and Wandsworth. The scope of works will include the removal of 7x existing cabinets, design, supply and installation of 8x new cabinets, and arranging for the transfer of all keys and data from the old system to the new system. All works must be completed by February 2026.\nIn order to participate in the tender exercise for Security Key Cabinets Replacement, an NDA must be signed by an appropriate representative of the tendering company and returned to the Museum for countersignature. Once the NDA has been completed by both parties, it will be sent to tenderers for record keeping. The tenderer will then be added to the Tenderbox stage, where the tender documents will be made available.\nTo access the NDA, please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WSN7FFMN27\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981752223",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053941-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05942a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
},
{
"id": "44522200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Keys"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Key Cabinet Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum intends to procure a contractor to install 8x new security key cabinets across the NHM sites at South Kensington and Wandsworth. The scope of works will include the removal of 7x existing cabinets, design, supply and installation of 8x new cabinets, and arranging for the transfer of all keys and data from the old system to the new system. All works must be completed by February 2026.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Surveillance-and-security-systems-and-devices./WSN7FFMN27\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WSN7FFMN27",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "The Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Lee",
"email": "v.lee@nhm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "In order to participate in this tender exercise, an NDA must be completed by an appropriate representative of the company. The NDA must be signed and returned to the Museum for countersignature. Once countersigned, the completed NDA will be sent back the tenderers for record keeping. \nThe tender exercise is intended to be published in mid-September."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}