Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical and Quality — A maximum of 70 points are available.
Social Value — A maximum of 10 points are available.
View official notice ↗Official source
Healthcare Security Services, Car Park Management Services, Car Parking Equipment Services, CCTV Equipment Maintenance Services for Humber Health Partnership.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical and Quality — A maximum of 70 points are available.
Social Value — A maximum of 10 points are available.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Car park control equipment, Installation services of parking meter equipment, Parking services, Public security services, Guard services, Parking enforcement services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Car park control equipment (34926000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,794 | 3 median · 22 average (509 of 1,794 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (562 of 1,794 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 98 | 3 median · 18 average (29 of 98 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (32 of 98 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 116 | 24.5 median · 24.5 average (2 of 116 with a bid count) | 10.5 average (2 of 116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054dd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 14:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029194-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Tender submissions and clarifications are to be submitted via the Atamis E-Tendering portal https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects Please search project C422797 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £14,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029194-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 050763-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | planning | 032779-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029194-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may include new technology and upgrades related to CCTV, Car Parking equipment and enforcement over the lifetime of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "A maximum of 70 points are available."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "A maximum of 10 points are available."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price per Quality Point (PQP).\nTenderers will be assessed on a PQP basis with a maximum of 70 points available for Technical / Quality and 10 points for Social Value - maximum score 80 points.\nPrice will then be divided by their total Technical / Quality and Social Value combined total to arrive at a PQP."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Car Parking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Healthcare Security Services, Car Park Management Services, Car Parking Equipment Services, CCTV Equipment Maintenance Services for Humber Health Partnership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions and clarifications are to be submitted via the Atamis E-Tendering portal \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nPlease search project C422797",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029194-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may include new technology and upgrades related to CCTV, Car Parking equipment and enforcement over the lifetime of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical and Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "A maximum of 70 points are available."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "A maximum of 10 points are available."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price per Quality Point (PQP).\nTenderers will be assessed on a PQP basis with a maximum of 70 points available for Technical / Quality and 10 points for Social Value - maximum score 80 points.\nPrice will then be divided by their total Technical / Quality and Social Value combined total to arrive at a PQP."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Car Parking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 14000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Healthcare Security Services, Car Park Management Services, Car Parking Equipment Services, CCTV Equipment Maintenance Services for Humber Health Partnership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions and clarifications are to be submitted via the Atamis E-Tendering portal \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nPlease search project C422797",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050763-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:32:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W191575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Car Parking Services",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050763-2025",
"description": "Engagement deadline extended to Friday 17th October 2025 and estimated contract dates amended."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthcare Security Services, Car Park Management Services, Car Parking Equipment Services, CCTV Equipment Maintenance Services for Humber Health Partnership.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Horsefield",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlg.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Horsefield",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:32:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Humber Health Partnership (\"HHP\") - covering five hospital sites across Yorkshire, North Lincolnshire, and North East Lincolnshire is initiating a pre-market engagement exercise to explore market capabilities in delivering Healthcare Security Services, comprehensive Car Park Management systems capable of operating across multiple site locations, inclusive of permit management, parking enforcement, reactive and planned maintenance.\nThe Car Park Equipment Solutions (including installation, maintenance, and integrated software platforms) may include the decommissioning of previously used equipment working to preserve the integrity of parking furniture during removal.\nScope may extend to CCTV infrastructure investment, reactive, and planned maintenance services seeking engagement on operating capabilities at large scale opportunity.\nCurrent car parking equipment at Grimsby, Scunthorpe and Goole is Flowbird, managed Bidvest Noonan and at Hull the system is made up of several suppliers covering ANPR cameras, payment kiosks and barrier equipment managed by APCOA and the APCOA Parkway solution.\nThis engagement is intended to inform the development of a future procurement strategy and is not a formal invitation to tender at this stage.\nPlease note the procurement route has not been decided and framework options will be considered alongside open tendering.\nIf you would like to participate in the market engagement exercise, we would love to hear from you - please contact me directly at paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032779-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T08:09:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W191575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security and Car Parking Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Healthcare Security Services, Car Park Management Services, Car Parking Equipment Services, CCTV Equipment Maintenance Services for Humber Health Partnership.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Horsefield",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlg.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Horsefield",
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T08:09:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Humber Health Partnership (\"HHP\") - covering five hospital sites across Yorkshire, North Lincolnshire, and North East Lincolnshire is initiating a pre-market engagement exercise to explore market capabilities in delivering Healthcare Security Services, comprehensive Car Park Management systems capable of operating across multiple site locations, inclusive of permit management, parking enforcement, reactive and planned maintenance.\nThe Car Park Equipment Solutions (including installation, maintenance, and integrated software platforms) may include the decommissioning of previously used equipment working to preserve the integrity of parking furniture during removal. \nScope may extend to CCTV infrastructure investment, reactive, and planned maintenance services seeking engagement on operating capabilities at large scale opportunity.\nCurrent car parking equipment at Grimsby, Scunthorpe and Goole is Flowbird, managed Bidvest Noonan and at Hull the system is made up of several suppliers covering ANPR cameras, payment kiosks and barrier equipment managed by APCOA and the APCOA Parkway solution.\nThis engagement is intended to inform the development of a future procurement strategy and is not a formal invitation to tender at this stage. \nPlease note the procurement route has not been decided and framework options will be considered alongside open tendering.\nIf you would like to participate in the market engagement exercise, we would love to hear from you - please contact me directly at paul.horsefield1@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}