Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of secretariat services, providing facilitations and administration of Fire Authority and GAS Committee meetings and associated tasks such as member liaison and administration, administration of meetings and web site administration
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d8da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 12:41:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072725-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T13:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Secretariat Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secretariat services, providing facilitations and administration of Fire Authority and GAS Committee meetings and associated tasks such as member liaison and administration, administration of meetings and web site administration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samm Campbell",
"email": "samm.campbell@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01482 393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T13:41:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Secretariat Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of secretariat services, providing facilitations and administration of Fire Authority and GAS Committee meetings and associated tasks such as member liaison and administration, administration of meetings and web site administration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samm Campbell",
"email": "samm.campbell@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01482 393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:41:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}