Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
Hard Facilities Management Services to implement a maintenance programme comprising of: • Planned Preventative Maintenance; • Statutory Compliance Maintenance/Testing; and • Reactive Maintenance.
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building and facilities management services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Pest-control services, Tree-maintenance services, Lift-maintenance services, Landscape gardening services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 465 | 6 median · 91.7 average (138 of 465 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (158 of 465 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 532 | 7 median · 20.3 average (7 of 532 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (7 of 532 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051dad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024814-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 12:31:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,881,930 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024814-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024814-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C363606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SECAmb - Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5881930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7058316
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hard Facilities Management Services to implement a maintenance programme comprising of: • Planned Preventative Maintenance; • Statutory Compliance Maintenance/Testing; and • Reactive Maintenance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Clark",
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07423797196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024814-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024814-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:31:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024814-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C363606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SECAmb - Hard Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5881930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7058316
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hard Facilities Management Services to implement a maintenance programme comprising of: • Planned Preventative Maintenance; • Statutory Compliance Maintenance/Testing; and • Reactive Maintenance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNR-3396-MRLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Clark",
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07423797196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024814-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024814-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:31:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}