Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Suppliers are invited to tender to join a framework agreement for the provision of managed catering services at EMH's extra care schemes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 19:59:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078679-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069521-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | tender | 058770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T19:59:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scheme Catering Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "When the Customer has a requirement for services at a scheme, these shall be communicated to suppliers in order that a proposal be provided. These shall be in one of two ways:\n► Further competition: all suppliers will be asked to provide a proposal, with a fixed deadline to respond. If any formal award criteria are being used these will be provided to the suppliers. The Customer will award the contract to the supplier providing the highest scoring proposal (where formal award criteria are being used) or the most suitable proposal as selected by the Customer’s representative(s).\n► Direct award: only one supplier will be asked for a proposal. This will usually be where an agreement is expiring, and the residents are happy with the service they receive and do not want to change provider."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Suppliers are invited to tender to join a framework agreement for the provision of managed catering services at EMH's extra care schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kylie Glover-King",
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, 63-67 Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@abmcatering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP11RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07728211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@vertas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Catherine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caterplus.business@caterplus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheme catering services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T19:59:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T19:59:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scheme Catering Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "When the Customer has a requirement for services at a scheme, these shall be communicated to suppliers in order that a proposal be provided. These shall be in one of two ways:\n► Further competition: all suppliers will be asked to provide a proposal, with a fixed deadline to respond. If any formal award criteria are being used these will be provided to the suppliers. The Customer will award the contract to the supplier providing the highest scoring proposal (where formal award criteria are being used) or the most suitable proposal as selected by the Customer’s representative(s).\n► Direct award: only one supplier will be asked for a proposal. This will usually be where an agreement is expiring, and the residents are happy with the service they receive and do not want to change provider."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Suppliers are invited to tender to join a framework agreement for the provision of managed catering services at EMH's extra care schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kylie Glover-King",
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, 63-67 Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@abmcatering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP11RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07728211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@vertas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Catherine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caterplus.business@caterplus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheme catering services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T19:59:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T16:14:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scheme Catering Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T16:14:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scheme Catering Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Suppliers are invited to tender to join a framework agreement for the provision of managed catering services at EMH's extra care schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04168334",
"name": "A.B.M. CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, 63-67 Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@abmcatering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07728211",
"name": "VERTAS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP11RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07728211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@vertas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594800",
"name": "CATERPLUS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Catherine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caterplus.business@caterplus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058770-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T10:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All conditions of participation and award criteria are outlined in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All conditions of participation and award criteria are outlined in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scheme catering services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T10:09:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "When the Customer has a requirement for services at a scheme, these shall be communicated to suppliers in order that a proposal be provided. These shall be in one of two ways:\n►\tFurther competition: all suppliers will be asked to provide a proposal, with a fixed deadline to respond. If any formal award criteria are being used these will be provided to the suppliers. The Customer will award the contract to the supplier providing the highest scoring proposal (where formal award criteria are being used) or the most suitable proposal as selected by the Customer’s representative(s).\n►\tDirect award: only one supplier will be asked for a proposal. This will usually be where an agreement is expiring, and the residents are happy with the service they receive and do not want to change provider.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Suppliers are invited to tender to join a framework agreement for the provision of managed catering services at EMH's extra care schemes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: \nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register/Register_Start.aspx \nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address. \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: \nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register/Register_Start.aspx \nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above-mentioned address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030476",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement has been carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}