Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073814-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "751-NYC-HA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 14499000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17398800
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Health and Safety 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Foreseen Challenges 40%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender",
"type": "price",
"description": "70% Total Tender Price"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality Q1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Stakeholder Management 15%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality Q2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality Management 15%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Stage 1 Stage 1a Conditions of Participation - Pass or Fail Stage 1b Part 1 Quality 100% - Social Value 30% - Health and Safety 30% - Foreseen Challenges 40% Stage 2 Invitation to Tender Price:70% Quality 30% Quality Stakeholder Management 15% Quality Management 15% Price 70% Total Tender Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see PA2023 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see PA2023 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
},
{
"id": "45215213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nursing home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scarborough Care and Support Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 14499000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17398800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Part 1 Quality Stage 1a Conditions of Participation • Preliminary Questions; • Part 1 – Confirmation of Core Contractor Information; • Part 2 – Additional Exclusions Information; and • Part 3 – Questions Relating to Conditions of Participation. • Part 4 – Common Assessment Standard Stage 1b Part 1 Quality (100%) • Award Questionnaire The Authority will shortlist the 4 highest scoring contractors to progress to Stage 2 Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality and Price Evaluation Quality 30%: Price 70% The Authority will shortlist the first highest scoring contractor to progress to Stage 3 Stage 3 - Price Negotiation (Optional Stage) For more information please see PA2023 Evaluation Methodology V0.01 Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation and Part 1 Quality (Deadline: 01/09/2026 at 12 noon) Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (Deadline: 11/12/2026 at 12 noon) Stage 3 - Negotiation (Optional Stage) (Deadline to submit Final Offer): 19/03/2027 at 12 noon For the avoidance of doubt, the deadline for participation in this Competitive Flexible Procedure is 01/09/2026. Please see tender documentation for more information. The Authority reserves the right to amend the procurement process, including the timetable, stages, evaluation approach and tender documents, where permitted under the Procurement Act 2023. Any changes will be communicated to suppliers transparently and consistently and, where required, the Authority will revise and republish the relevant procurement documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a supplier to construct a Care and Support Hubs (CSH) for specialist residential care, including dementia and transition care from Hospital to Home in Scarborough North Yorkshire. The Authority is seeking a contractor to predominantly deliver the construction work. The scope of the work is defined as traditional construction method.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106853&TID100111947&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Reeves",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073814-2026 · tender
{
"id": "073814-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "751-NYC-HA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 14499000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17398800
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Health and Safety 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 Part A Quality Q3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Foreseen Challenges 40%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender",
"type": "price",
"description": "70% Total Tender Price"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality Q1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Stakeholder Management 15%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality Q2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality Management 15%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Stage 1 Stage 1a Conditions of Participation - Pass or Fail Stage 1b Part 1 Quality 100% - Social Value 30% - Health and Safety 30% - Foreseen Challenges 40% Stage 2 Invitation to Tender Price:70% Quality 30% Quality Stakeholder Management 15% Quality Management 15% Price 70% Total Tender Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see PA2023 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see PA2023 Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire V0.01"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
},
{
"id": "45215213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nursing home construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scarborough Care and Support Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 14499000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17398800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Part 1 Quality Stage 1a Conditions of Participation • Preliminary Questions; • Part 1 – Confirmation of Core Contractor Information; • Part 2 – Additional Exclusions Information; and • Part 3 – Questions Relating to Conditions of Participation. • Part 4 – Common Assessment Standard Stage 1b Part 1 Quality (100%) • Award Questionnaire The Authority will shortlist the 4 highest scoring contractors to progress to Stage 2 Stage 2 Invitation to Tender - Part 2 Quality and Price Evaluation Quality 30%: Price 70% The Authority will shortlist the first highest scoring contractor to progress to Stage 3 Stage 3 - Price Negotiation (Optional Stage) For more information please see PA2023 Evaluation Methodology V0.01 Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation and Part 1 Quality (Deadline: 01/09/2026 at 12 noon) Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (Deadline: 11/12/2026 at 12 noon) Stage 3 - Negotiation (Optional Stage) (Deadline to submit Final Offer): 19/03/2027 at 12 noon For the avoidance of doubt, the deadline for participation in this Competitive Flexible Procedure is 01/09/2026. Please see tender documentation for more information. The Authority reserves the right to amend the procurement process, including the timetable, stages, evaluation approach and tender documents, where permitted under the Procurement Act 2023. Any changes will be communicated to suppliers transparently and consistently and, where required, the Authority will revise and republish the relevant procurement documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking a supplier to construct a Care and Support Hubs (CSH) for specialist residential care, including dementia and transition care from Hospital to Home in Scarborough North Yorkshire. The Authority is seeking a contractor to predominantly deliver the construction work. The scope of the work is defined as traditional construction method.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106853&TID100111947&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Reeves",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 May 2026 · 045501-2026 · planning
{
"id": "045501-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T16:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NYC-HAS-357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NYC Health and Adult Social Care - Care and Support Hubs",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council (the Authority) is requesting information from suppliers to help determine the scope and feasibility of its requirement, to understand the range of potential solutions available in the market. The Authority is seeking a supplier to construct Care and Support Hubs (CSH) for specialist residential care, including dementia and transition care from Hospital to Home. The requirement will include 5 sites in North Yorkshire, (Harrogate, Scarborough, Selby, Hambleton and Craven).\nThe Authority is seeking a contractor to predominantly deliver the construction work, however there maybe the requirement to undertake contractor designed portions; where this is a requirement it will be defined within each contract per construction build.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:51:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"description": "Contractors who submitted a completed Request for Information (RFI) in response to the Health and Adult Social Care - Care and Support Hubs opportunity (OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd) via the Yortender e‑portal were invited to attend a series of online follow‑up discovery sessions. In total, 10 suppliers were invited, of whom 7 attended.\nThe purpose of this follow‑on engagement was to discuss the RFI submissions received and to explore additional clarifications through follow‑up questions, focusing on the following areas:\nTimeline Considerations \nRoute to Market Considerations \nQualification and Accreditation Considerations \nThe virtual discovery sessions were held on the following dates:\n12/02/2026\n16/02/2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Apr 2026 · 036044-2026 · planning
{
"id": "036044-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T12:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NYC-HAS-357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NYC Health and Adult Social Care - Care and Support Hubs",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council (the Authority) is requesting information from suppliers to help determine the scope and feasibility of its requirement, to understand the range of potential solutions available in the market. The Authority is seeking a supplier to construct Care and Support Hubs (CSH) for specialist residential care, including dementia and transition care from Hospital to Home. The requirement will include 5 sites in North Yorkshire, (Harrogate, Scarborough, Selby, Hambleton and Craven).\nThe Authority is seeking a contractor to predominantly deliver the construction work, however there maybe the requirement to undertake contractor designed portions; where this is a requirement it will be defined within each contract per construction build.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T12:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Contractors who submitted a completed Request for Information (RFI) in response to the Health and Adult Social Care - Care and Support Hubs opportunity (OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd) via the Yortender e‑portal were invited to attend a series of online follow‑up discovery sessions. In total, 10 suppliers were invited, of whom 9 attended.\nThe purpose of this follow‑on engagement was to discuss the RFI submissions received and to explore additional clarifications through follow‑up questions, focusing on the following areas:\nLocation considerations \nContract value considerations\nMarket Experience \nSupply chain considerations and risks\nSocial Value considerations \nMethods of construction considerations\nThe virtual discovery sessions were held on the following dates:\n08/07/2025\n09/07/2025\n10/07/2025\n15/07/2025\n18/07/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 May 2025 · 020507-2025 · planning
{
"id": "020507-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T14:10:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NYC-HAS-357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
},
{
"id": "45215213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nursing home construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health and Adult Social Care Care and Support Hubs",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council (the Authority) is requesting information from suppliers to help determine the scope and feasibility of its requirement, to understand the range of potential solutions available in the market. The Authority is seeking a supplier to construct Care and Support Hubs (CSH) for specialist residential care, including dementia and transition care from Hospital to Home. The requirement will include 5 sites in North Yorkshire, (Harrogate, Scarborough, Selby, Hambleton and Craven). The Authority is seeking a contractor to predominantly deliver the construction work, however there maybe the requirement to undertake contractor designed portions; where this is a requirement it will be defined within each contract per construction build.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Reeves",
"email": "caroline.reeves@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609536526"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T14:10:37+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93698&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}