Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: STUDENT LOANS COMPANY →
Kodak Alaris Scanners Support and Maintenance 01/01/26 - 31/12/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022546-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 16:31:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:31:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanners Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kodak Alaris Scanners Support and Maintenance\n01/01/26 - 31/12/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9 TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside two 2nd Floor London Road Aplsley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.etherington@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78473.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94168.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:31:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:31:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanners Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kodak Alaris Scanners Support and Maintenance\n01/01/26 - 31/12/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9 TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside two 2nd Floor London Road Aplsley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.etherington@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78473.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94168.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:31:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}