Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Delivery and installation of modular bin enclosures
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 16:54:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001229-2026 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039166-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021808-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T16:54:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44614100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage bins"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane estate bin storage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery and installation of modular bin enclosures",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Essential investment / services that are required to ensure the upkeep of the council's asset. The market for bin stores of this nature is extremely restricted and none were considered to offer a solution as suitable as MetroSTOR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://streetspacegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@streetspacegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWL-8576-VCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 293905.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:54:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion within contract value"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of complaints"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001229-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T16:54:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44614100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage bins"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane estate bin storage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery and installation of modular bin enclosures",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Essential investment / services that are required to ensure the upkeep of the council's asset. The market for bin stores of this nature is extremely restricted and none were considered to offer a solution as suitable as MetroSTOR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://streetspacegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@streetspacegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWL-8576-VCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 293905.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:54:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion within contract value"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of complaints"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:49:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44614100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage bins"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 293905
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:49:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane estate bin storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a duty under a range of policies and legislation to collect waste arising from households in the district, in an effective way. Because of the diverse nature of the housing schemes across the district, a blanket approach to services is not always appropriate and solutions have to be tailored to individual areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://streetspacegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@streetspacegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWL-8576-VCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44614100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage bins"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 293905
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane estate bin storage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a duty under a range of policies and legislation to collect waste arising from households in the district, in an effective way. Because of the diverse nature of the housing schemes across the district, a blanket approach to services is not always appropriate and solutions have to be tailored to individual areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To outline essential investment / services that are required to ensure the upkeep of the council's assets.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "STREETSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.deacon@streetspacegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}