Lot 1
No lot description published.
Open competitive procurement process, for a regulated below threshold requirement. The purpose of this procurement is for the Sandwell Trends website hosting, maintenance and support, to ensure that the site is fit for purpose. The website would also benefit from expert recommendations for improvements in handling, updating and displaying data intelligence and the implementation of these agreed recommendations. The website is a three-borough website which incorporates specific sites and pages for Sandwell MBC, Walsall MBC and Dudley MBC. The sites / pages are known as Sandwell Trends, All about Dudley and Walsall Insights. The website presents data and intelligence about the boroughs and their local populations. It is a public facing website which provides a supportive information for commissioning and service delivery. Each local authority has their own website identity and homepage, uploading and maintaining their own webpage content. However, the site's framework can facilitate cooperative working across all three local authorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 16:21:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:21:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07958927",
"name": "BIG BLUE DOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH0179-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sandwell Trends Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open competitive procurement process, for a regulated below threshold requirement. \nThe purpose of this procurement is for the Sandwell Trends website hosting, maintenance and support, to ensure that the site is fit for purpose. \nThe website would also benefit from expert recommendations for improvements in handling, updating and displaying data intelligence and the implementation of these agreed recommendations.\nThe website is a three-borough website which incorporates specific sites and pages for Sandwell MBC, Walsall MBC and Dudley MBC. The sites / pages are known as Sandwell Trends, All about Dudley and Walsall Insights. \nThe website presents data and intelligence about the boroughs and their local populations. It is a public facing website which provides a supportive information for commissioning and service delivery. \nEach local authority has their own website identity and homepage, uploading and maintaining their own webpage content. However, the site's framework can facilitate cooperative working across all three local authorities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publichealth_procurement@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07958927",
"name": "BIG BLUE DOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG10 0RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beech Court, Hurst"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bigbluedoor.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07958927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bigbluedoor.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHD-5676-XLXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sandwell Trends Website",
"value": {
"amount": 26160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:21:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:21:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07958927",
"name": "BIG BLUE DOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH0179-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sandwell Trends Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open competitive procurement process, for a regulated below threshold requirement. \nThe purpose of this procurement is for the Sandwell Trends website hosting, maintenance and support, to ensure that the site is fit for purpose. \nThe website would also benefit from expert recommendations for improvements in handling, updating and displaying data intelligence and the implementation of these agreed recommendations.\nThe website is a three-borough website which incorporates specific sites and pages for Sandwell MBC, Walsall MBC and Dudley MBC. The sites / pages are known as Sandwell Trends, All about Dudley and Walsall Insights. \nThe website presents data and intelligence about the boroughs and their local populations. It is a public facing website which provides a supportive information for commissioning and service delivery. \nEach local authority has their own website identity and homepage, uploading and maintaining their own webpage content. However, the site's framework can facilitate cooperative working across all three local authorities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publichealth_procurement@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07958927",
"name": "BIG BLUE DOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG10 0RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beech Court, Hurst"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bigbluedoor.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07958927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bigbluedoor.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHD-5676-XLXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sandwell Trends Website",
"value": {
"amount": 26160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:21:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}