← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sales & Marketing agency for the shared ownership homes at Ladywell Park Gardens and Mayfield

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023. The Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024. The sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful. Lewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. The Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally

Delivery location

UKI44 · UKI44

Categories

Advertising and marketing services 79340000Advertising and marketing services 79340000

Lot details

Ladywell

Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023. The Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024. The sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful. Lewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. The Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 45
Social Value — 10
price — 45

Mayfield

Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023. The Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024. The sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful. Lewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. The Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 45
Social Value — 10
price — 45

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Advertising and marketing servicesNot published
2Advertising and marketing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 796,4134 median · 31.7 average (2,191 of 6,413 with a bid count)3.3 average (2,452 of 6,413 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer71 median · 1 average (7 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI44271 median · 1.8 average (8 of 27 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations Explanation: This was a mini competition via the Guinness framework. The previous notice was published by the Guinness framework who is the external framework provider.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ladywell

Statusactive
Value£267,474

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be6b
Latest release ID060435-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 13:58:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060435-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060435-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-26T14:58:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be6b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060435-2026-1",
      "title": "Ladywell",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183852",
          "name": "Site sales marketing limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN806068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Ladywell",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Mayfield",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sales & Marketing agency for the shared ownership homes at Ladywell Park Gardens and Mayfield",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79340000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis was a mini competition via the Guinness framework. The previous notice was published by the Guinness framework who is the external framework provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE64RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
        "email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183852",
      "name": "Site sales marketing limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Site sales marketing limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161503",
      "name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060435-2026-1",
      "title": "Ladywell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 267474,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060435-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060435-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060435-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-26T14:58:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be6b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060435-2026-1",
      "title": "Ladywell",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183852",
          "name": "Site sales marketing limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN806068",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Ladywell",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Mayfield",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sales & Marketing agency for the shared ownership homes at Ladywell Park Gardens and Mayfield",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lewisham's first shared ownership development at Creekside, was sold under the Lewisham Homes brand, the councils Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) who managed and maintained the stock owned or leased by Lewisham Council. The company transferred back to the council in October 2023.\nThe Creekside Shared Ownership development consisted of 10 x 1 beds, 24 x 2 beds  & 1 X 3 Bed in Deptford town centre. The last home sold in April 2024.\nThe sales programme is of high importance to the Council to help deliver the Building for Lewisham (BfL) affordable homes programme. The Sales programme also needs to deliver excellent customer service and achieve the financial targets to be successful.\nLewisham Council's communications team are currently creating a new brand for the pipeline of sales based on the profiling of the properties we have sold. \nThe Sales Agent contract would be managed by the Sales & Lettings Manager who will manage the sales and marketing activity internally",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79340000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis was a mini competition via the Guinness framework. The previous notice was published by the Guinness framework who is the external framework provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE64RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
        "email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183852",
      "name": "Site sales marketing limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Site sales marketing limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161503",
      "name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060435-2026-1",
      "title": "Ladywell",
      "value": {
        "amount": 267474,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060435-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}