← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RMH - Fire Detection / Suppression / Maintenance

Buyer: The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerThe Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of fire detection, fire suppression, and maintenance services across RMH estate to ensure compliance, safety, and ongoing operational resilience.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Fire Detection Contract

Statusactive
Value£10,700
Contract periodFrom 29 Jun 2026 to 28 Jun 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06beab
Latest release ID060548-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 22:23:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060548-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060548-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-26T23:23:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
    "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31625100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-detection systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "35111500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire suppression system"
            },
            {
              "id": "50413200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fire Detection Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 128400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended at the Authority’s discretion subject to satisfactory performance, operational need, and budget availability. Any extension will be confirmed in writing in accordance with the terms of the Contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060548-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060548-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T23:23:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183866",
          "name": "Aylesbury Fire Systems"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C415516",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMH - Fire Detection / Suppression / Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of fire detection, fire suppression, and maintenance services across RMH estate to ensure compliance, safety, and ongoing operational resilience.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
      "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183866",
      "name": "Aylesbury Fire Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP21 7SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "queens park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "william@aylesbury.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060548-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060548-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-26T23:23:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
    "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31625100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-detection systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "35111500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire suppression system"
            },
            {
              "id": "50413200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fire Detection Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 128400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended at the Authority’s discretion subject to satisfactory performance, operational need, and budget availability. Any extension will be confirmed in writing in accordance with the terms of the Contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060548-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060548-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T23:23:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183866",
          "name": "Aylesbury Fire Systems"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C415516",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RMH - Fire Detection / Suppression / Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of fire detection, fire suppression, and maintenance services across RMH estate to ensure compliance, safety, and ongoing operational resilience.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
      "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183866",
      "name": "Aylesbury Fire Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP21 7SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "queens park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "william@aylesbury.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}