Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Runnymede Borough Council →
Runnymede Borough Council (the Council) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a car park with five bays (4+1 disability bay) to be created within the woodland open space known as Hare Hill in Ottershaw. Outline of the Council’s requirements The car park will need to be surfaced and contain five parking bays, consisting of four standard bays and one bay suitable for disability use. Materials chosen will need to be durable and appropriate for the woodland setting. The bidder will need to prepare the car park area via removal of trees and low vegetation. The entrance from the highway will need to be widened via an extension of an existing culvert over a drainage ditch.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05605d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075363-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 16:00:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075363-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | tender | 040544-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T16:00:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking lot construction work"
},
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167013",
"name": "TriAgg Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMBC - PT - Hare Hill Car Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Runnymede Borough Council (the Council) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a car park with five bays (4+1 disability bay) to be created within the woodland open space known as Hare Hill in Ottershaw. \nOutline of the Council’s requirements\nThe car park will need to be surfaced and contain five parking bays, consisting of four standard bays and one bay suitable for disability use. Materials chosen will need to be durable and appropriate for the woodland setting. The bidder will need to prepare the car park area via removal of trees and low vegetation.\nThe entrance from the highway will need to be widened via an extension of an existing culvert over a drainage ditch.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167013",
"name": "TriAgg Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP10 0PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Lane, Wooburn Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "molly@triagg.co.uk",
"telephone": "01628302001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075363-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075363-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:00:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T16:00:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking lot construction work"
},
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167013",
"name": "TriAgg Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RMBC - PT - Hare Hill Car Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Runnymede Borough Council (the Council) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a car park with five bays (4+1 disability bay) to be created within the woodland open space known as Hare Hill in Ottershaw. \nOutline of the Council’s requirements\nThe car park will need to be surfaced and contain five parking bays, consisting of four standard bays and one bay suitable for disability use. Materials chosen will need to be durable and appropriate for the woodland setting. The bidder will need to prepare the car park area via removal of trees and low vegetation.\nThe entrance from the highway will need to be widened via an extension of an existing culvert over a drainage ditch.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167013",
"name": "TriAgg Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP10 0PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Lane, Wooburn Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "molly@triagg.co.uk",
"telephone": "01628302001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075363-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075363-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:00:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040544-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T14:20:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05605d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Pass / Fail\nQuality 25%\nPrice 75%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213312",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park building construction work"
},
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMBC - PT - Hare Hill Car Park",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T14:20:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Runnymede Borough Council (the Council) invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a car park with five bays (4+1 disability bay) to be created within the woodland open space known as Hare Hill in Ottershaw. \nOutline of the Council’s requirements\nThe car park will need to be surfaced and contain five parking bays, consisting of four standard bays and one bay suitable for disability use. Materials chosen will need to be durable and appropriate for the woodland setting. The bidder will need to prepare the car park area via removal of trees and low vegetation.\nThe entrance from the highway will need to be widened via an extension of an existing culvert over a drainage ditch.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}