18 May 2023 · 014175-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "014175-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-18T12:24:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036016",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46238",
"name": "RHP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014175-2023-1-1",
"title": "RHP Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83116",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ech 1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by up to a further 2 years, including break clauses. RHP anticipated shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process and reserved the right to increase the number of bidders shortlisted by 1 or 2 to a maximum of 7 bidders"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "RHP sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m\nRHP is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, RHP intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders were made aware that TUPE may apply to the contract; prospective bidders were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Richmond"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "45452100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blast cleaning work for building exteriors"
},
{
"id": "50760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
},
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-sweeping services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RHP Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RHP sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m\nRHP followed a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Full details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observed a 10-day stand still period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46238",
"name": "RHP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 8GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rhp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5345282",
"legalName": "RHP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maaz Ussen",
"email": "maaz@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83116",
"name": "Accuro Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "128 Buckingham Palace Road, London SW1W 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accuro Environmental Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014175-2023-1-1",
"title": "RHP Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2268396.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014175-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserved the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the contract at any stage of the procurement process. The Contracting Authority also reserved the right not to award the contract. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Aug 2022 · 023029-2022 · tender
{
"id": "023029-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-18T16:42:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036016",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46238",
"name": "RHP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Ech 1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by up to a further 2 years, including break clauses. RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process and reserve the right to increase the number of bidders shortlisted by 1 or 2 to a maximum of 7 bidders"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "RHP is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m\nRHP is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, RHP intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders should note that TUPE will apply to the contract; prospective bidders are advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Richmond"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "45452100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blast cleaning work for building exteriors"
},
{
"id": "50760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grassing services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
},
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-sweeping services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RHP Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RHP is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Grounds Maintenance services. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year TPC Terms Partnering Contract (with the option to extend for a further 2 years and break clauses). The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £1m\nRHP is following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, RHP anticipates shortlisting five bidders to be Invited to Tender under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, RHP intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the procurement and tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a 10-day stand still period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the procurement and tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51243&B=ECHELON",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46238",
"name": "RHP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 8GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rhp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5345282",
"legalName": "RHP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=51243&B=ECHELON",
"name": "Maaz Ussen",
"email": "maaz@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the contract at any stage of the procurement process. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right not to award the contract. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}