← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

REX2605 Electropneumatic drains- Fairlight Cove

Buyer: Rother District Council →

BuyerRother District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Rother District Council appointed TPGEO to replace 56 pumps and associated equipment in Rockmead Road, Fairlight, East Sussex. Specialist works required the specialist engineering and knowledge of the pumping scheme. This contractor is the original installer of the pumps and ancillary equipment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierTPGEO

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£190,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c7a0
Latest release ID064761-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 13:34:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064761-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064761-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:34:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
    "name": "Rother District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pumps and compressors"
            },
            {
              "id": "45252124",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHRX-6136-GTYG",
          "name": "TPGEO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RDC - 0000265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "REX2605 Electropneumatic drains- Fairlight Cove",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rother District Council appointed TPGEO to replace 56 pumps and associated equipment in Rockmead Road, Fairlight, East Sussex. \nSpecialist works required the specialist engineering and knowledge of the pumping scheme. This contractor is the original installer of the pumps and ancillary equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
      "name": "Rother District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRX-6136-GTYG",
      "name": "TPGEO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FR",
        "country": "FR",
        "locality": "Fontaines",
        "postalCode": "71150",
        "countryName": "France",
        "streetAddress": "7 rue jean marie paradon 71150 FONTAINES"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRX-6136-GTYG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "s.bomont@tpgeo.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 190000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 228000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064761-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064761-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:34:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064761-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064761-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:34:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
    "name": "Rother District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pumps and compressors"
            },
            {
              "id": "45252124",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dredging and pumping works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHRX-6136-GTYG",
          "name": "TPGEO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RDC - 0000265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "REX2605 Electropneumatic drains- Fairlight Cove",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rother District Council appointed TPGEO to replace 56 pumps and associated equipment in Rockmead Road, Fairlight, East Sussex. \nSpecialist works required the specialist engineering and knowledge of the pumping scheme. This contractor is the original installer of the pumps and ancillary equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
      "name": "Rother District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRX-6136-GTYG",
      "name": "TPGEO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FR",
        "country": "FR",
        "locality": "Fontaines",
        "postalCode": "71150",
        "countryName": "France",
        "streetAddress": "7 rue jean marie paradon 71150 FONTAINES"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRX-6136-GTYG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "s.bomont@tpgeo.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 190000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 228000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064761-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064761-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:34:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}