Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Consultancy services to conduct a review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire Business Support delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068697-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 12:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire's Business Support Deliery",
"value": {
"amount": 26450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31740
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension only, if requested by Enterprise Oxfordshire."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04716925",
"name": "EUROPE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfd7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire Business Support delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to conduct a review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire Business Support delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04716925",
"name": "EUROPE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Brighton Road 18 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://epmconsultancy.eu/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04716925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@epmconsultancy.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVR-7212-VMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068697-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire's Business Support Deliery",
"value": {
"amount": 26450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31740
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension only, if requested by Enterprise Oxfordshire."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04716925",
"name": "EUROPE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfd7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire Business Support delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services to conduct a review of Business and Intellectual Property Centre and Enterprise Oxfordshire Business Support delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04716925",
"name": "EUROPE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Brighton Road 18 Brighton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://epmconsultancy.eu/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04716925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@epmconsultancy.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVR-7212-VMTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}