Lot 1
Retrofit Coordinator accredited to PAS2035 standards to oversee/approve the retrofit assessments and agreed works by the appointed B.M.B.C. contractor.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70
Buyer: Berneslai Homes Limited →
Retrofit Co-ordinator / Project Manager Consultancy
UKE
Retrofit Coordinator accredited to PAS2035 standards to oversee/approve the retrofit assessments and agreed works by the appointed B.M.B.C. contractor.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 445 | 1 median · 12 average (199 of 445 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (228 of 445 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036bbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027023-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 27 2022 10:50:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2022 | award, contract | 027023-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027023-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-27T11:50:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64391",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027023-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64392",
"name": "Osmosis ACD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Retrofit Coordinator accredited to PAS2035 standards to oversee/approve the retrofit assessments and agreed works by the appointed B.M.B.C. contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Co-ordinator / Project Manager Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Retrofit Co-ordinator / Project Manager Consultancy",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64391",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Gateway Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/?s=procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64392",
"name": "Osmosis ACD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Osmosis ACD Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2932",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027023-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027023-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027023-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-27T11:50:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64391",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:639099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027023-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64392",
"name": "Osmosis ACD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036bbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Retrofit Coordinator accredited to PAS2035 standards to oversee/approve the retrofit assessments and agreed works by the appointed B.M.B.C. contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Co-ordinator / Project Manager Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Retrofit Co-ordinator / Project Manager Consultancy",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64391",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Gateway Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berneslaihomes.co.uk/?s=procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64392",
"name": "Osmosis ACD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Osmosis ACD Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2932",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027023-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027023-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}