Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The London Borough of Lewisham has awarded a contract for third-party retrofit assessment, design, and coordination services. The purpose of this contract is to ensure compliance with PAS2035 requirements across the Council's grant-funded residential retrofit programmes, including the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund. The selected contractor will support energy efficiency planning, structural assessments, design evaluation, and consultancy to help meet statutory Decency standards and local Net Zero carbon targets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051023 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 11:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081734-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1696700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2036040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years of optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252343",
"name": "KK DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Assessment, Design, and Coordination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham has awarded a contract for third-party retrofit assessment, design, and coordination services. The purpose of this contract is to ensure compliance with PAS2035 requirements across the Council's grant-funded residential retrofit programmes, including the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund. The selected contractor will support energy efficiency planning, structural assessments, design evaluation, and consultancy to help meet statutory Decency standards and local Net Zero carbon targets.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252343",
"name": "KK DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Triton Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ksquared.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12252343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ksquared.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXZ-5332-GNQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1696700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2036040
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years of optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252343",
"name": "KK DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Assessment, Design, and Coordination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham has awarded a contract for third-party retrofit assessment, design, and coordination services. The purpose of this contract is to ensure compliance with PAS2035 requirements across the Council's grant-funded residential retrofit programmes, including the Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund. The selected contractor will support energy efficiency planning, structural assessments, design evaluation, and consultancy to help meet statutory Decency standards and local Net Zero carbon targets.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12252343",
"name": "KK DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Triton Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ksquared.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12252343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ksquared.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXZ-5332-GNQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051023",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}