Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust →
To provide Security Guards to Waterdale Site Rdash
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compulsory social security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Compulsory social security services (75300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 872 | 3 median · 60.6 average (223 of 872 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (270 of 872 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 212 | 4 median · 142.2 average (57 of 212 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (80 of 212 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoping Exercise | engagement | 11 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 10:09:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | planning | 081659-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081659-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T11:09:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restricted to NoE 0571 Security Guard Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Guards to Waterdale Site Rdash",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rdash.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Beedle",
"email": "lynne.beedle1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T11:09:54+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Scoping Exercise"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081659-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T11:09:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Restricted to NoE 0571 Security Guard Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Security Guards to Waterdale Site Rdash",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rdash.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Beedle",
"email": "lynne.beedle1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T11:09:54+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Scoping Exercise"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}