Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Responses to a series of weighted technical questions (60%)
A complete commercial proposal utilising NHF V8.1 Schedule of Rates (40%)
Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Stonewater currently utilises a Cost Sharing Vehicle (CSV) for the delivery of multiple Responsive Repairs and Empty Homes Maintenance Services across its West Rural Region. This is done in conjunction with two other Registered Housing Providers (RPs), utilising one RP’s Direct Labour Organisation (DLO). However, owing to one of the RPs exiting the agreement, the CSV is no longer viable to the remaining parties and will expire on 31st December 2026. Having initially considered splitting service the requirements and the overall geography of the proposed region, it was decided that this approach did not align with Stonewater’s strategic objectives and would not deliver sufficiently against the needs of the organisation and our customers. It was therefore agreed that the tender would be closed with this revised tender exercise taking its place. Stonewater, therefore, requires third-party contractor support to deliver its annual pipeline of responsive repairs and an empty homes maintenance service, against a defined specification, within its whole West-Rural geographical locality. The areas covered within the locality include, but are not limited to Gloucester, Tewkesbury, Stroud, Forest of Dean, Cirencester, Fairford, Tetbury, Stratford Upon-Avon, Pershore, Kidderminster, Shrewsbury, Ludlow, Bridgnorth, Worcester, Hereford, Ewyas Harold, Malvern and Tenbury Wells. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./S29RKNH696 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S29RKNH696
UKG11, GB · UKG12, GB · UKG13, GB · UKG2, GB · UKK13, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Responses to a series of weighted technical questions (60%)
A complete commercial proposal utilising NHF V8.1 Schedule of Rates (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Overhaul and refurbishment work (45453000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 16,789 | 4 median · 30.1 average (5,530 of 16,789 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,108 of 16,789 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG11 | 31 | 4 median · 11.1 average (12 of 31 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (12 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,176 | 6 median · 10.7 average (9 of 1,176 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (9 of 1,176 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 15:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067434-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-11T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-30T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,833,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | tender | 067434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067434-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00456-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for an additional 12 months, based on the performance of the appointed contractor and at the sole discretion of Stonewater."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Responses to a series of weighted technical questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "A complete commercial proposal utilising NHF V8.1 Schedule of Rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Empty Homes Maintenance Services - West Rural Region",
"value": {
"amount": 15833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stonewater currently utilises a Cost Sharing Vehicle (CSV) for the delivery of multiple Responsive Repairs and Empty Homes Maintenance Services across its West Rural Region. This is done in conjunction with two other Registered Housing Providers (RPs), utilising one RP’s Direct Labour Organisation (DLO). However, owing to one of the RPs exiting the agreement, the CSV is no longer viable to the remaining parties and will expire on 31st December 2026.\nHaving initially considered splitting service the requirements and the overall geography of the proposed region, it was decided that this approach did not align with Stonewater’s strategic objectives and would not deliver sufficiently against the needs of the organisation and our customers. It was therefore agreed that the tender would be closed with this revised tender exercise taking its place.\nStonewater, therefore, requires third-party contractor support to deliver its annual pipeline of responsive repairs and an empty homes maintenance service, against a defined specification, within its whole West-Rural geographical locality. The areas covered within the locality include, but are not limited to Gloucester, Tewkesbury, Stroud, Forest of Dean, Cirencester, Fairford, Tetbury, Stratford Upon-Avon, Pershore, Kidderminster, Shrewsbury, Ludlow, Bridgnorth, Worcester, Hereford, Ewyas Harold, Malvern and Tenbury Wells.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./S29RKNH696\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S29RKNH696",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067434-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T16:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00456-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for an additional 12 months, based on the performance of the appointed contractor and at the sole discretion of Stonewater."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Responses to a series of weighted technical questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "A complete commercial proposal utilising NHF V8.1 Schedule of Rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Empty Homes Maintenance Services - West Rural Region",
"value": {
"amount": 15833333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T16:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stonewater currently utilises a Cost Sharing Vehicle (CSV) for the delivery of multiple Responsive Repairs and Empty Homes Maintenance Services across its West Rural Region. This is done in conjunction with two other Registered Housing Providers (RPs), utilising one RP’s Direct Labour Organisation (DLO). However, owing to one of the RPs exiting the agreement, the CSV is no longer viable to the remaining parties and will expire on 31st December 2026.\nHaving initially considered splitting service the requirements and the overall geography of the proposed region, it was decided that this approach did not align with Stonewater’s strategic objectives and would not deliver sufficiently against the needs of the organisation and our customers. It was therefore agreed that the tender would be closed with this revised tender exercise taking its place.\nStonewater, therefore, requires third-party contractor support to deliver its annual pipeline of responsive repairs and an empty homes maintenance service, against a defined specification, within its whole West-Rural geographical locality. The areas covered within the locality include, but are not limited to Gloucester, Tewkesbury, Stroud, Forest of Dean, Cirencester, Fairford, Tetbury, Stratford Upon-Avon, Pershore, Kidderminster, Shrewsbury, Ludlow, Bridgnorth, Worcester, Hereford, Ewyas Harold, Malvern and Tenbury Wells.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./S29RKNH696\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S29RKNH696",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}